Amesbury Plan in Carrara Estates by Toll Brothers
Eagle, ID 83616
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,946 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,946 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Amesbury blends style and functionality in a thoughtfully designed single-story layout. A welcoming foyer opens to a spacious great room that connects to the kitchen and casual dining area, creating a central hub for everyday living. The kitchen includes a center island and walk-in pantry, while sliding doors from the dining area lead to a covered patio for effortless outdoor living. The private primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a shower with seat, and a private water closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bath, providing comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Additional highlights include a dedicated office, a flex room off the main living area, a powder room, laundry area, everyday entry, and built-in storage throughout.
Price/Sqft
$307
Listed
9 days ago
Home Details for 667 E Peak Bello St #GJNFRA
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $307 |
All New Homes in Carrara Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 1409 N Oldtown Way | 3bd 3ba 2,946 sqft | $1,199,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by IMLS
Buildable Plans (7)
| Amesbury Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,946 sqft | $904,995+ | |
| Bellevue Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,265 sqft | $939,995+ | |
| Cresswell Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,588 sqft | $977,995+ | |
| Whitaker Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,972 sqft | $1,032,995+ | |
| Pembrook Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,647 sqft | $1,056,995+ | |
| Northcliff Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,241 sqft | $1,096,995+ | |
| Atworth Plan | 5bd 5.5ba 4,767 sqft | $1,206,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Toll Brothers
Community Description
Situated near the Boise foothills in a highly desirable location, Carrara Estates offers new homes in Eagle, ID, on expansive home sites, some up to one acre. Select from an array of spacious single-family home designs and make your new home your own by personalizing your finishes with the help of a professional designer at the Toll Brothers Design Studio. The Boise River flows through town, and the Boise foothills are nearby, offering abundant recreational opportunities such as fishing, hiking, swimming, and biking. Enjoy a fantastic mix of shopping, dining, and entertainment options in the quaint but expanding downtown, which is within walking distance of the community. Discover the perfect combination of tranquility, convenience, and luxury at Carrara Estates. Home price does not include any home site premium.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
667 East Peak Bello St
Eagle, ID 83616
(208) 248-2965