KENDALL Plan in Caravel by Drees Homes
Liberty Township, OH 45044
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,729 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,729 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Discover the Kendall, a charming two-story plan that delivers all the style and functionality to fulfill your needs. Once you step inside, you?ll find a private home office with optional glass doors that?s the perfect spot for working or studying. Beyond the foyer lies an impressive open central living area that includes a two-story family room with a wall of windows and an optional fireplace, well-designed kitchen with a generous serving island and large walk-in pantry, and a spacious casual dining space. An optional covered outdoor living space with an optional fireplace will let you relax and enjoy the outdoors. You can even opt to add a second floor outdoor living space off your primary suite ? amazing! In the rear of the first floor you?ll find a flex room that can be used as a guest bedroom, workout space, hobby room or whatever fits your lifestyle. Head upstairs from your open staircase to view an exclusive primary suite with an optional tray ceiling, along with a luxurious private bath with a a walk-in shower and an enormous walk-in closet. You?ll also enjoy a second floor guest suite with its own full bath, two additional bedrooms sharing a full bath and a convenient laundry room. Plus, all secondary bedrooms have their own walk-in closets. The lower level can be finished with a large recreation room with an optional wet bar, an optional bedroom with a full or half bath, and a nice unfinished storage space.
Price/Sqft
$215
Listed
63 days ago
Home Details for 6936 Gaspar Trl #PKQS7S
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $215 |
All New Homes in Caravel
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 7079 Jolliet Dr | 6bd 5.5ba 5,048 sqft | $979,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Drees Homes
Buildable Plans (9)
| LYNDHURST Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,392 sqft | $708,500+ | |
| VANDERBURGH Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,295 sqft | $713,900+ | |
| ASH LAWN Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,078 sqft | $747,000+ | |
| BENNETT Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,282 sqft | $748,200+ | |
| BRENNAN Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,054 sqft | $749,900+ | |
| ALDRIDGE Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,496 sqft | $759,700+ | |
| SEBASTIAN Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,769 sqft | $781,900+ | |
| KENDALL Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,729 sqft | $802,200+ | |
| CRESTWOOD Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,850 sqft | $805,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Homes
Community Description
Experience luxury living in a new Drees home at Caravel in Liberty Township! The community features large, one-half acre+ home sites that are the perfect complement to an exclusive collection of open and spacious floor plans. These homes will showcase all the features today's discerning buyers desire, such as open central living spaces with high ceilings, well-equipped gourmet kitchens, and more! And most of the home sites can accommodate and include side entry garages as standard. All Drees homes include DreeSmart Innovation and Technology, so you'll be comfortable in your new Drees home now and in the future. And Caravel's convenient location off Kyles Station Road gives you easy access to great shopping and entertainment opportunities and I-75 is nearby.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
6936 Gaspar Trail
Liberty Township, OH 45044
(513) 296-8029
Sun-Mon 12:00 PM-6:00 PM; Tue-Sat 11:00 AM-6:00 PM; Thu 11:00 PM-6:00 PM;