The Austin Plan in Campbell Ridge Trace, Royston, GA 30662
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Austin Plan in Campbell Ridge Trace by A & R Communities
Royston, GA 30662

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,949 sqft

$345,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,040/mo*

$345,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,040/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,949 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Austin - A&R Homes
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • Covered Patio • Thoughtful Design Throughout

The Austin offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday practicality - ideal for growing families, first-time buyers, or anyone who loves easy living with smart design. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well-laid-out home maximizes both space and livability.

Step inside and you'll be greeted by a flowing, open-concept living area where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces connect effortlessly - creating the heart of the home. Natural light fills the interior, enhancing the bright and welcoming atmosphere that makes everyday living feel effortless.

The master suite delivers a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and a private bath designed for both convenience and relaxation. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office - all thoughtfully arranged for comfortable living.

Slide open the doors to your covered patio, where outdoor living comes naturally. This space expands your entertaining potential and offers a perfect spot for morning coffee or weekend BBQs, sheltered rain or shine.

From its functional layout to its inviting outdoor area, The Austin is crafted for those who value both comfort and smart design - a place you'll be proud to call home.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$177
Listed
44 days ago

Home Details for 1124 Campbell Ridge Rd #ELPYXG

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $177

All New Homes in Campbell Ridge Trace

Buildable Plans (3)

The Walker Plan
3bd
2ba
2,006 sqft
$345,000+
Check Availability
The Austin Plan
3bd
2ba
1,949 sqft
$345,000+
Check Availability
The Chitwood Plan
3bd
2ba
1,917 sqft
$345,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by A & R Communities

Community Description

Campbell Ridge is a boutique new home community by A&R Homes, located in the beautiful countryside of Royston, Georgia. This exclusive development features just four 2-acre homesites, offering the rare combination of space, privacy, and thoughtfully designed new construction.

Each home at Campbell Ridge will be built by A&R Homes, a trusted local builder known for quality craftsmanship and intentional design. Buyers can choose from three well-designed floor plans-the Chitwood, Austin, and Walker-each offering functional layouts, modern finishes, and comfortable living spaces designed for today's lifestyle.

With 2-acre lots, homeowners enjoy room to breathe, outdoor living potential, and the freedom that comes with acreage-whether it's space for a shop, garden, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Campbell Ridge is ideal for buyers seeking a quieter pace of life while remaining within convenient reach of nearby towns and amenities.

If you're looking for new construction homes on acreage in Royston, GA, Campbell Ridge offers a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully built home in a small, exclusive community.

Office Hours

Sales Office
6316 Pine Station Dr
Lula, GA 30554
(706) 973-3475