Aria Residence Plan in Burnt Store Lakes by Cloud Design Build
Punta Gorda, FL 33955
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,100 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,100 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This thoughtfully designed custom home by Cloud Design Build combines architectural character, refined interior spaces, and the flexibility to personalize the home to reflect your individual style. The design can be executed in a modern coastal style or adapted to a more contemporary architectural approach, giving buyers the opportunity to shape the home around their preferences.
The floor plan offers four bedrooms, with one easily serving as a home office, guest room, or flex space depending on your needs. An open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and welcoming environment suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior features include high ceilings, oversized tile flooring, 8-foot interior doors, and a chef-inspired kitchen with a large island and premium finishes.
A covered lanai extends the indoor living area outdoors, creating a comfortable space for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining.
The home also includes an oversized garage, designed to comfortably accommodate larger vehicles while still leaving space for golf carts, storage, or additional workspace.
A variety of homesites are available in the area, including both waterfront and non-waterfront lots, giving buyers flexibility when selecting the location for their future home.
Built with durability and long-term performance in mind, the home includes a commercial-grade aluminum metal roof, PGT impact-resistant windows, and more.
Price/Sqft
$262
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 17449 Cape Horn Blvd #Y9Y8BF
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $262 |
All New Homes in Burnt Store Lakes
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 17449 Cape Horn Blvd | 4bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $780,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MIAMI
Buildable Plans (3)
| Aria Residence Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,100 sqft | $549,900+ | |
| PALMA Collection Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,285 sqft | $616,900+ | |
| Coastal Collection Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $691,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Cloud Design Build
Community Description
Burnt Store Lakes is a quiet, nature-centered neighborhood in Punta Gorda that feels tucked away, yet stays close to everything that makes Southwest Florida so appealing. The community is known for its chain of freshwater lakes, open green spaces, and wide streets lined with mature palms and native landscaping. Many homes enjoy peaceful water views, frequent wildlife sightings, and a relaxed, residential pace that's hard to find in more crowded areas.
A favorite feature for residents is the community park, offering a playground, picnic tables, and plenty of room to unwind. Sidewalks and walking paths make it easy to take an evening stroll, ride a bike, walk the dog, or enjoy the sunset breeze. With low through-traffic and a spacious layout, the neighborhood has a calm, welcoming feel from the moment you arrive.
Burnt Store Lakes is also very golf-cart friendly, and it's common to see neighbors taking evening rides through the community. Many residents even drive over toward Burnt Store Marina for golf, dinner, and waterfront views, which adds a fun, relaxed Florida feel.
If you're looking for a peaceful Florida lifestyle with convenient access to water, recreation, and town, Burnt Store Lakes is a standout place to call home; scenic, serene, and perfectly positioned for Southwest Florida living.