Harmony Plan in Brody's Landing, Norwalk, IA 50211
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Harmony Plan in Brody's Landing by D.R. Horton
Norwalk, IA 50211

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,462 sqft

$334,990+

Original price: $314,990
Est. Mortgage $2,179/mo*

$334,990+

Original price: $314,990
Est. Mortgage $2,179/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,462 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Step inside the Harmony floor plan at Brody's Landing in Norwalk, IA. This open-concept ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and 2,462 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

A standout feature is the junior primary bedroom on the main level, complete with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Continue through the foyer past the laundry room and guest bathroom to the heart of the home, where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly. The living room features an electric fireplace and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a spacious pantry.

The rear primary bedroom offers privacy with an en-suite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet.

The finished lower level provides two additional bedrooms, a shared full bathroom, and a large rec room perfect for entertaining or relaxing.

Step into your new home in the Brody's Landing community today!

Price/Sqft
$136
Listed
20 days ago

Home Details for 504 Quetzal Dr #KR1AZC

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $136

All New Homes in Brody's Landing

Quick Move-in Homes (7)

All (7)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (5)
5 bd (1)
401 Kingfisher Dr
3bd
2ba
1,498 sqft
$319,990
Check Availability
2927 Osprey St
4bd
2.5ba
2,053 sqft
$319,990
Check Availability
409 Kingfisher Dr
4bd
3ba
1,498 sqft
$338,990
Check Availability
2934 Osprey St
4bd
2.5ba
2,053 sqft
$339,990
Check Availability
2930 Osprey St
5bd
3.5ba
2,053 sqft
$359,990
Check Availability
406 Kingfisher Dr
4bd
3ba
1,635 sqft
$367,990
Check Availability
2926 Osprey St
4bd
2.5ba
2,053 sqft
$329,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by DMMLS

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (2)
Bellhaven Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,053 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
Hamilton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,498 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
Harmony Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,462 sqft
$334,990+
Check Availability
Neuville Plan
3bd
2ba
1,635 sqft
$367,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Find your place in Brody's Landing, a welcoming new home community thoughtfully located in the growing city of Norwalk, Iowa. Designed to balance comfort, style, and affordability, this neighborhood offers quality craftsmanship and modern features in a setting that feels both connected and close-knit.