The Summit Plan in Bluestem, Brookshire, TX 77423
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Summit Plan in Bluestem by Legend Homes
Brookshire, TX 77423

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,436 sqft

$334,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,152/mo*

$334,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,152/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,436 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Summit plan is a 2-story home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open floorplan with a spacious family room and connected dining room. It offers a kitchen with an island and seating, downstairs flex space, impressive entry foyer, downstairs primary suite with connected primary bath and walk-in-closet, three upstairs bedrooms, and an upstairs game room.

Price/Sqft
$138
Listed
39 days ago

Home Details for 3001 Mustang Grove Way #5JR8GT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $138

All New Homes in Bluestem

Quick Move-in Homes (10)

All (10)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (4)
3017 Mistflower Trl
3bd
2ba
1,898 sqft
$294,990
Check Availability
3021 Bristlegrass St
4bd
2ba
1,961 sqft
$309,990
Check Availability
3029 Mistflower Trl
3bd
2ba
1,898 sqft
$309,990
Check Availability
3017 Mustang Grove Way
3bd
2.5ba
1,920 sqft
$316,978
Check Availability
3001 Mistflower Trl
3bd
2.5ba
1,920 sqft
$319,990
Check Availability
3021 Mistflower Trl
3bd
2.5ba
2,050 sqft
$334,990
Check Availability
3021 Mustang Grove Way
3bd
2.5ba
2,050 sqft
$340,760
Check Availability
3033 Mistflower Trl
4bd
3ba
2,050 sqft
$349,990
Check Availability
3052 Mistflower Trl
4bd
3.5ba
2,436 sqft
$364,990
Check Availability
3037 Mistflower Trl
4bd
3.5ba
2,705 sqft
$389,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (2)
The Pearl Plan
3bd
2ba
1,898 sqft
$290,990+
Check Availability
The Kirby Plan
3bd
2ba
1,920 sqft
$295,990+
Check Availability
The Benbrook Plan
3bd
2ba
1,961 sqft
$304,990+
Check Availability
The Highlands Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,050 sqft
$317,990+
Check Availability
The Landry Plan
3bd
2ba
2,422 sqft
$330,990+
Check Availability
The Summit Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,436 sqft
$334,990+
Check Availability
The Campbell Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,519 sqft
$351,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Legend Homes

Community Description

New Home Sites Now Available, ask us how you can personalize your home!
Scenic and serene, Bluestem features new homes in a 356-acre master-planned community that's designed for peace of mind - a place to gather, unwind, and reconnect with what matters most. Only a short drive from Katy and I-10, this community makes living easy with nearby access to shopping and entertainment destinations for ordinary and extraordinary moments in your life.