Hayden Plan in Blair Ridge, La Grange, NC 28551
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Hayden Plan in Blair Ridge by D.R. Horton
La Grange, NC 28551

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,511 sqft

$326,990+

Original price: $324,990
Est. Mortgage $1,911/mo*

$326,990+

Original price: $324,990
Est. Mortgage $1,911/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,511 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured at Wellington in Browns Summit, NC. It offers three modern elevations.

The Hayden is a spacious and modern two-story home. The home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage.

Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then leading into the center of the home. This open-planned space features a large living room, dining area, and functional kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and center island with a breakfast bar. Also located on the first floor, located off the living room, is a convenient guest bedroom and full bathroom.

The Hayden upstairs features a spacious primary suite, complete with walk-in closet and primary bathroom with dual vanities. The additional three bedrooms share a third full bathroom. There is an upstairs loft space, perfect for family entertainment, gaming, or a reading area. With its luxurious design the Hayden is the perfect place to call home.

Do not miss this opportunity to make the Hayden yours at Wellington.

Price/Sqft
$130
Listed
43 days ago

Home Details for 307 Wood St #H7D6LT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $130

All New Homes in Blair Ridge

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
109 Claude Street
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$294,990
Check Availability
110 Claude Street
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$294,990
Check Availability
116 Claude Street
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$333,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (1)
Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$291,990+
Check Availability
Belhaven Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,991 sqft
$304,990+
Check Availability
Hayden Plan
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$326,990+
Check Availability
KYLE - EXPRESS Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,644 sqft
$329,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Blair Ridge, a new home community located in La Grange, North Carolina. This community offers four floorplans, one-story to two-story homes, ranging from 1,497-2,511 sq ft, 3-5 bedrooms, 2-3 bathrooms, and 2-car garages.

Blair Ridge is conveniently located 14.5 miles away from Goldsboro, NC. Golf enthusiasts will delight in the proximity to Falling Creek Golf Course, only 9 miles away, while Cutter Creek Golf Club is only 15.5 miles away. Additionally, Kinston is only located 13 miles away, providing even more shopping, dining, recreation, and entertainment options. Nature lovers can spend their days enjoying the scenic views and trails of Herman Park, just 15.4 miles away, or visit Busco Beach and ATV Park 20 miles away. Cool off during hot summer days at the Splash Park 1.3 miles away. Grocery runs have never been easier with Food Lion located only 1.5 miles away. Blair Ridge is also a short drive to Seymour Johnson Airforce Base, 13.3 miles away.