Saville Plan in Bishop Place by Garbett Homes
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Capitol Hill- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,450 sqft
$559,900+
Original price: $544,900
$559,900+
Original price: $544,900
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,450 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Offering three-stories worth of well thought out space the Saville is obtainable luxury. A second-floor grand room with walk-in pantry and kitchen will become the heart of your home. While the third floor will be your private retreat when the hustle and bustle of the city becomes too much. Finished off by the first-floor's flex room that can become whatever you need. You have found your everyday paradise!
HOA
$190/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$386
Listed
61 days ago
Home Details for 432 N 300 W #1BJ4TZ
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Bonus Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $386 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $190/Monthly |
All New Homes in Bishop Place
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 259 W Bishop Pl #2-08 | 2bd 2ba 1,234 sqft | $549,900 | |
| 439 N 260 W | 2bd 1.5ba 1,450 sqft | $559,900 | |
| 253 W Bishop Pl #2-10 | 2bd 2.5ba 1,450 sqft | $564,900 | |
| 294 W Bishop Pl #6-24 | 2bd 2ba 1,423 sqft | $669,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by UtahRealEstate.com,Garbett Homes
Buildable Plans (2)
| McEwen Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,234 sqft | $549,900+ | |
| Saville Plan | 2bd 1.5ba 1,450 sqft | $559,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Garbett Homes
Community Description
Located in the Capitol Hill Neighborhood of Salt Lake City, these new townhomes are a rare opportunity to live in the heart of it all. A new standard in home health, energy savings, comfort, and durability. Close to public transit, Delta Center, City Creek, The Gateway, and so much more; Bishop; Place is sure to set any urbanite's heart aflutter. Live in one of the Intermountain West's most metropolitan cities by making one of these "homes of the future" the home of your future with Garbett Homes, Utah's freshest home builder.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
302 W. Azure Sky Ln
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
(385) 351-0066