Milton II Plan in Bellehurst, Warrior, AL 35180
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Milton II Plan in Bellehurst by Valor Communities
Warrior, AL 35180

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,444 sqft

$349,850+

Est. Mortgage $2,046/mo*

$349,850+

Est. Mortgage $2,046/mo*
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,444 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Milton I, brand new floor plan! From your covered front porch step into your foyer with a trey ceiling and shadow box trim. Get ready to entertain friends & family in the open layout in the social hub of the home. Gather around the quartz countertop island in the kitchen to share appetizers & stories about your day. Step outside the dining room to the covered back porch and put some food on the grill. Utilize the cozy nook off of the kitchen for a home office or place to study. Your secluded primary suite comes complete with a trey ceiling, dual vanity in the bathroom & a walk-in closet that connects conveniently to your laundry room. The other 3 bedrooms also have trey ceilings. 2 of the bedrooms share a full bath while the 4th bedroom has its own private full bathroom. Head upstairs for a teenagers bedroom getaway. Room to spread out and relax. Store more and stay more organized with your 2 car garage. Photos/videos of a similar home, options & upgrades may not be included.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$143
Listed
57 days ago

Home Details for 254 Bellehurst Dr #ZFMBZC

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Office, Study Room, Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $143

All New Homes in Bellehurst

Quick Move-in Homes (10)

All (10)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (5)
51 Bellehurst Dr
3bd
3ba
1,500 sqft
$289,850
Check Availability
214 Bellehurst Dr
3bd
3ba
1,500 sqft
$299,850
Check Availability
242 Bellehurst Dr
3bd
2ba
1,629 sqft
$314,850
Check Availability
158 Bellehurst Dr
4bd
3ba
1,866 sqft
$324,350
Check Availability
226 Bellehurst Dr
4bd
3ba
1,975 sqft
$332,850
Check Availability
182 Bellehurst Dr
5bd
4ba
2,874 sqft
$395,750
Check Availability
190 Bellehurst Dr
5bd
4ba
2,794 sqft
$399,850
Check Availability
206 Bellehurst Dr
5bd
4ba
2,874 sqft
$409,850
Check Availability
162 Bellehurst Dr
5bd
4ba
2,685 sqft
$374,850
Check Availability
202 Bellehurst Dr
5bd
4ba
2,794 sqft
$385,750
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GALMLS

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (5)
Toccoa Plan
3bd
2ba
1,445 sqft
$294,850+
Check Availability