Fareham V H Plan in Belle Arbor, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Fareham V H Plan in Belle Arbor by DSLD Homes - Louisiana
Baton Rouge, LA 70811

Forest Heights
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,613 sqft

$270,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,606/mo*

$270,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,606/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,613 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Fareham V H floor plan by DSLD Homes offers a perfect balance of efficient design, modern features, and everyday comfort. With 1,613 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,255 square feet, this single-story home is ideal for small families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a stylish yet practical layout. The open floor plan creates a spacious and connected living environment, allowing the kitchen, dining, and family areas to flow effortlessly for both daily living and entertaining. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the home is thoughtfully designed with privacy and functionality in mind. The master suite delivers a relaxing retreat, highlighted by a generous walk-in closet, a double vanity, a luxurious garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower for a spa-inspired experience. The exterior features a beautiful combination of brick and siding, providing durable construction and inviting curb appeal, while the covered patio offers a perfect outdoor space to unwind or entertain. A two-car garage adds practical storage and convenience. Built with energy efficiency as a priority, the Fareham V H helps reduce energy costs while maximizing comfort, making it a smart, stylish, and sustainable choice for modern living.

Price/Sqft
$168
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Hooper Rd E #LGNN87

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $168

All New Homes in Belle Arbor

Buildable Plans (16)

Preston V G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,463 sqft
$259,990+
Check Availability
Carlton IV G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,538 sqft
$266,990+
Check Availability
Carlton IV H Plan
3bd
2ba
1,538 sqft
$266,990+
Check Availability
Woodford II H Plan
4bd
2ba
1,568 sqft
$268,990+
Check Availability
Woodford II G Plan
4bd
2ba
1,568 sqft
$268,990+
Check Availability
Fareham V G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,613 sqft
$270,990+
Check Availability
Fareham V H Plan
3bd
2ba
1,613 sqft
$270,990+
Check Availability
Dalton IV G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,629 sqft
$271,990+
Check Availability
Dalton IV H Plan
3bd
2ba
1,629 sqft
$271,990+
Check Availability
Banbury IV H Plan
3bd
2ba
1,659 sqft
$274,990+
Check Availability
Timsbury IV H Plan
3bd
2ba
1,778 sqft
$285,990+
Check Availability
Timsbury IV G Plan
3bd
2ba
1,778 sqft
$285,990+
Check Availability
Yardley III H Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,833 sqft
$288,990+
Check Availability
Yardley III G Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,833 sqft
$288,990+
Check Availability
Oxford V G Plan
4bd
2ba
1,875 sqft
$289,990+
Check Availability
Oxford V H Plan
4bd
2ba
1,875 sqft
$289,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by DSLD Homes - Louisiana

Community Description

Welcome to Belle Arbor, a beautiful new home community in Baton Rouge where convenience, comfort, and connection come together. Perfectly located, Belle Arbor places you just minutes from everything the city has to offer while providing a peaceful retreat to call home.

Outdoor enthusiasts will love the endless recreation options nearby. The sprawling 232-acre Hooper Road Park is right around the corner, featuring playgrounds, sports courts, a recreation center, and walking loops ideal for family fun or an active lifestyle. Adventure seekers can enjoy more than five miles of scenic trails along Cypress Bayou or test their skills on 8-10 miles of rugged mountain biking paths maintained by BRAMBA, located right in the neighborhood. For a taste of culture and history, visit the Louisiana State Capitol or the stunning Gothic-style Old State Capitol. Sports fans and students alike will appreciate the close proximity to Louisiana State University, where you'll find striking architecture, Memorial Tower, and the famous Mike the Tiger habitat. Just a short drive away, Downtown Baton Rouge offers a vibrant mix of restaurants, art galleries, live music, museums, and seasonal festivals.