Tyndall Plan in Bay Crest by Valor Communities
Panama City, FL 32405
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,478 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,478 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Tyndall! Step into the entry from your covered front porch and rejoice in the open concept layout, creating the perfect space for entertaining friends or gathering with family. Off the kitchen is a secondary bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests or a home office! Upstairs you'll find a spacious, secluded primary suite with generous walk-in closet and dual vanity in the private ensuite bathroom. The third bedroom is on the opposite side of the house and also features a walk-in closet and its own full bathroom! Head back downstairs to pop on a load of laundry and retreat to your semi-private patio (complete with storage!) and sip a glass of sweet tea.
Each Energy Tech certified home in Bay Crest includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and luxury plank flooring in main living areas that will leave you saying "wow!". Enjoy a low maintenance, residential lifestyle as lawn care and exterior maintenance are a complimentary service.
Situated right on HWY 390 and 368, Bay Crest is the perfect place to call home. Easily access Gulf Coast Medical Center, St. Andrews State Park, boutique shopping, sandy white beaches, restaurants AND MORE all within minutes! Come tour today and see our unmatched lifestyle.
Space to make your new house a home. That's Built Here.
Space to make your new house a home. That's Built Here.
Price/Sqft
$166
Listed
5 days ago
Home Details for 1703 34th Ct W #7P3R49
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Office, Study Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $166 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Bay Crest
Buildable Plans (2)
| Tyndall Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,478 sqft | $244,850+ | |
| Towne Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,554 sqft | $269,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Valor Communities
Community Description
Welcome home to Bay Crest, Pre-Grand Opening!
Our modern, ALL NEW Townhome community, Bay Crest, is located just off North Bay in Panama City, Florida. Make this commute friendly area your next place to call home with Bay Crest's 3 bedroom, 2 or 3 bath townhomes with 1-car garage options!
Each Energy Tech certified home includes quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, luxury plank flooring in main living areas and unmatched interior features that will leave you saying, "wow!"
Our popular floor plan, The Tyndall, has one bedroom conveniently located downstairs on the main (with a full bath!) and is perfect for guests or a home office. Upstairs you'll find a spacious, secluded primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and dual vanity in the private ensuite bathroom. The third bedroom is on the opposite side of the house and also features a walk-in closet and its own full bathroom. Enjoy a low maintenance, residential lifestyle as lawn care is a complimentary service.
Space to make your new house a home. That's Built Here.