The Hampton Plan in Bay Creek by Smith Douglas Homes
Baytown, TX 77521
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,754 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Introducing the Hampton, a stunning example of one-level living that combines elegance and functionality. This home features 1,754 square feet of beautifully designed space, offering four spacious bedrooms and two meticulously crafted bathrooms. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living areas, making it ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside onto the covered patio or the inviting covered porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting evening gatherings. Each detail of the Hampton has been thoughtfully considered to enhance your lifestyle, providing a harmonious blend of comfort and style.
Price/Sqft
$161
Listed
No Info
Home Details for Bay Lodge Ln #PW8MHS
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $161 |
All New Homes in Bay Creek
Buildable Plans (7)
| The Kettering II Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,640 sqft | $273,990+ | |
| The Hampton Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,754 sqft | $282,990+ | |
| The Crawford Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,826 sqft | $284,990+ | |
| The Oakshire II Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,897 sqft | $291,990+ | |
| The Waring III Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,738 sqft | $318,990+ | |
| The Princeton II Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,841 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| The Palmer Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,934 sqft | $329,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Smith Douglas Homes
Community Description
Discover Bay Creek by Smith Douglas Homes in Baytown, TX, offering affordable new construction homes with modern floor plans, stylish features, and convenient access to Houston via I-10. This growing community is close to shopping, dining, parks, and Goose Creek CISD schools, making it ideal for families, first-time homebuyers, and commuters alike. If youre searching for new homes in Baytown TX, affordable homes near Houston, or a trusted builder like Smith Douglas Homes, Bay Creek delivers exceptional value, comfort, and convenience in one of Baytowns most desirable locations.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Bay Lodge Lane
Baytown, TX 77521
(936) 256-2105
We are not currently onsite. Join our VIP interest list for more information.