GARLAND Plan in Barrett Ridge Estates by D.R. Horton
Kiefer, OK 74041
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,146 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,146 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step into the Garland at Barrett Ridge Estates, a spacious one-story new home available in Kiefer, Oklahoma. Designed across 2,146 square feet, this home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This floorplan is available with a 3-car garage and a beautiful farmhouse elevation with brick.
From the covered entryway, move through the foyer into the open concept living space. The kitchen, dining room and family room are at the center of the home, making your mealtime and downtime a shared experience across the open area. The kitchen features an oversized island with undermount sink, quartz countertops, 4" quartz backsplash, a walk-in pantry closet, stainless-steel appliances and 36'' upper cabinets. There is plenty of natural light coming in from the rear windows to brighten up this amazing space.
The primary bedroom is located off the dining room and features its own attached bathroom. Enjoy the walk in shower, large vanity with sink, private toilet area with a door, and an oversized walk-in closet.
The Garland includes vinyl flooring throughout the common areas of the home, and carpet in the bedrooms. All our new homes feature a covered back patio, full sod, an irrigation system in the front and back yard. This home includes our America's Smart Home base package, which includes the Amazon Echo Pop, Front Doorbell, Front Door Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Thermostat, and Smart Switches.
Contact Barrett Ridge Estates to learn more about the Garland!
Price/Sqft
$163
Listed
7 days ago
Home Details for 15115 S 90th West Ave #XLJYBX
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $163 |
All New Homes in Barrett Ridge Estates
Buildable Plans (7)
| DEAN Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,870 sqft | $324,900+ | |
| KINGSTON Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,031 sqft | $329,900+ | |
| Eureka Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,051 sqft | $335,000+ | |
| LAREDO Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,034 sqft | $339,900+ | |
| FRISCO Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,087 sqft | $342,900+ | |
| GARLAND Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,146 sqft | $348,900+ | |
| HOLDEN Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,314 sqft | $358,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Barrett Ridge Estates in Kiefer, Oklahoma offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design in a peaceful setting. This thoughtfully planned community features eight distinct floor plans, ranging from approximately 2,031 to 2,594 square feet. Homes are designed with flexibility in mind, offering 4 to 5 bedrooms, 2 to 3 bathrooms, and spacious one-story layouts that cater to a variety of lifestyles.
Each home includes a desirable three-car garage, providing plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. What truly sets Barrett Ridge Estates apart is the generous lot sizes, starting at just over half an acre and extending 0.600 Acre - 0.876 Acre Lots. Giving homeowners the space to spread out, enjoy privacy, and create their ideal outdoor living experience.
Located in the welcoming community of Kiefer, residents can enjoy a quieter, more relaxed pace while still being within convenient reach of nearby cities. Barrett Ridge Estates is an ideal choice for those looking for a new home with room to grow, both inside and out.