Hummingbird Plan in Baldwin Estates by Value Built Homes
Princeton, IN 47670
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 995 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
995 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
**The price of the plan may change based on the lot selected.**
Discover the charm and efficiency of the Hummingbird Plan! This thoughtfully designed 995 sq ft home welcomes you into a bright and airy open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for modern lifestyles and effortless entertaining. Retreat to your private master suite, complete with an ensuite bath and generous walk-in closet, while a second spacious bedroom—also featuring a walk-in closet—offers flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Personalize your Hummingbird with desirable options like a relaxing rear patio, a welcoming covered front porch, or the convenience of an attached garage, crafting the perfect space to call your own. It's an ideal blend of smart design, attainable quality, and the perfect canvas for your new beginning!
Price/Sqft
$191
Listed
26 days ago
Home Details for 399 Garfield Ave #GMYUFD
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $191 |
All New Homes in Baldwin Estates
Buildable Plans (5)
| Hummingbird Plan | 2bd 2ba 995 sqft | $190,000+ | |
| Finch Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,365 sqft | $214,600+ | |
| Mockingbird Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,566 sqft | $219,900+ | |
| Parrot Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,514 sqft | $236,700+ | |
| Magpie Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,676 sqft | $243,200+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Value Built Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Baldwin Estates, a residential community situated on the historic land of the former Baldwin Heights School. This development offers 26 prime lots for single-family homes and features two apartment buildings with 24 units each!
Baldwin Estates is ideal for both first-time homebuyers and those looking to downsize. Nestled within the boundaries of Princeton, IN, this community falls under the North Gibson School Corporation, making it an excellent choice for families.
Convenience is at your doorstep with several dining options and a discount retailer and grocery store just a short stroll away. Plus, Toyota is a mere 5 miles away, and you're less than 3 miles from Walmart, a movie theater, a shopping center, and a variety of restaurants. Make Baldwin Estates your new home today!