Beech Plan in Azalea, Pattison, TX 77423
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Beech Plan in Azalea by DRB Homes
Pattison, TX 77423

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,610 sqft

$279,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,777/mo*

$279,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,777/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Approx. 1,610 Sq. Ft.
The Beech offers smart design and comfortable living in a beautifully efficient single-story layout. Designed for style, simplicity, and connection, The Beech delivers the perfect balance of open living and private comfort with thoughtful details that make every space feel welcoming and functional.
The bright foyer leads into a spacious great room, casual dining area, and modern kitchen that work seamlessly together, perfect for both quiet evenings and lively gatherings. The kitchen's spacious island and walk-in pantry add convenience and storage, while open sightlines keep everyone connected. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Homeowners can choose to extend the patio for more entertaining space or expand the owner's suite for added comfort. A cozy fireplace option in the great room adds warmth and charm to the home's open living area.
Two additional bedrooms located at the front of the home share a full bath, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated office space. The private primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat offering a spa-inspired ensuite bath featuring dual vanities for convenience, a spacious shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. Attached to the bathroom is an expansive walk-in closet with ample hanging space and built in shelving. Buyers can personalize the space with an optional enlarged shower or shower seat to add comfort and luxury. The laun

Price/Sqft
$174
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 312 Magnolia View Dr #E6F5GL

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Family Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $174

All New Homes in Azalea

Buildable Plans (12)

Beech Plan
3bd
2ba
1,610 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Mahogany Plan
3bd
2ba
1,850 sqft
$295,990+
Check Availability
Palm Plan
3bd
2ba
1,970 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Laurel Plan
3bd
2ba
2,020 sqft
$303,990+
Check Availability
Juniper Plan
4bd
3ba
2,170 sqft
$315,990+
Check Availability
Oleander Plan
4bd
3ba
2,210 sqft
$317,990+
Check Availability
Hickory Plan
4bd
3ba
2,470 sqft
$324,990+
Check Availability
Willow Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,500 sqft
$329,990+
Check Availability
Magnolia Plan
3bd
2ba
2,640 sqft
$336,990+
Check Availability
Mimosa Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,730 sqft
$337,990+
Check Availability
Rosewood Plan
4bd
2ba
3,050 sqft
$349,990+
Check Availability
Elm Plan
3bd
2ba
3,400 sqft
$357,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes

Community Description

You'll fall in love with Azalea, a thoughtfully planned community blooming in the peaceful countryside of Pattison, Texas. Surrounded by open skies and quiet natural beauty, this inviting neighborhood offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience-giving homeowners the opportunity to enjoy relaxed country living while staying connected to everything they need.
Perfectly located just west of Katy and minutes from I-10, Azalea places you close to everyday essentials like shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're grabbing groceries, meeting friends for dinner, or commuting into Katy or Houston, you'll appreciate how simple life feels when everything is within reach. The community's location also offers quick access to outdoor recreation, parks, golf, and the scenic landscapes that define Waller County-making Azalea an ideal retreat for those who love spending time in nature.