Saint Thomas Plan in Ardisia Park by Taylor Morrison
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
North Village- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,055 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,055 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Enjoy Florida living to the fullest with the dreamy, single-story Saint Thomas floor plan. This home design boasts 2,055 square feet of space designed for maximum livability. The 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, study and more, are all sure to bring you the foundation you need to truly personalize the gorgeous home and make it your own!
An inviting porch ushers you into the foyer. Just to your right, you'll find the study, your private retreat for reading, writing, hobbies, or business. Continue down the foyer, through the rotunda and into the great room. This is where friends and family will find the heart of your home and the feeling of a truly warm welcome. Serve casual meals in the dining nook, sit-down suppers in the formal dining room, or fast snacks from the counter. Or take everyone outside and dine al fresco on your lanai, enjoying some of those famed Florida sunsets.
Relax and revitalize in your secluded primary bedroom. Sought-after features include twin walk-in closets, oval soaking tub, dual lavatories, walk-in shower, and enclosed commode. That's a lot of luxury and it's all yours. The secondary bedrooms share a full bath.
Customizing options for the Saint Thomas plan include a pocket slider to the lanai, or a slider and windows, tray ceilings at the primary bedroom and the study, and a gourmet kitchen.
Price/Sqft
$263
Listed
31 days ago
Home Details for 870 Junonia Blvd #IKVPSK
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Study Room, Guest Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $263 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Ardisia Park
Quick Move-in Homes (12)
| 581 Moon Shell Cir | 4bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $500,000 | |
| 621 Moon Shell Cir | 3bd 2ba 2,055 sqft | $541,314 | |
| 831 Junonia Blvd | 5bd 4ba 3,191 sqft | $600,000 | |
| 849 Junonia Blvd | 5bd 4ba 3,191 sqft | $610,000 | |
| 672 Junonia Blvd | 4bd 3.5ba 2,748 sqft | $625,684 | |
| 668 Junonia Blvd | 5bd 3.5ba 3,221 sqft | $665,138 | |
| 617 Moon Shell Cir | 4bd 3.5ba 3,053 sqft | $677,064 | |
| 823 Junonia Blvd | 4bd 4.5ba 2,921 sqft | $678,434 | |
| 846 Junonia Blvd | 5bd 4.5ba 3,835 sqft | $720,019 | |
| 664 Junonia Blvd | 4bd 3.5ba 3,221 sqft | $757,248 | |
| 656 Junonia Blvd | 5bd 3.5ba 3,221 sqft | $779,576 | |
| 597 Moon Shell Cir | 4bd 3.5ba 3,053 sqft | $589,184 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Stellar MLS,DBAMLS
Buildable Plans (23)
| Atlantic Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,750 sqft | $384,999+ | |
| Biloxi Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,898 sqft | $391,999+ | |
| Carlsbad Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,115 sqft | $411,999+ | |
| Longboat Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,395 sqft | $446,999+ | |
| Astoria Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,420 sqft | $473,999+ | |
| Rockport Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,877 sqft | $486,999+ | |
| Monterey Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,911 sqft | $491,999+ | |
| Bainbridge Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,681 sqft | $496,999+ | |
| Bahama Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $500,000+ | |
| Bradley Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 2,961 sqft | $523,999+ | |
| Saint Thomas Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,055 sqft | $541,314+ | |
| Key West Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,266 sqft | $556,999+ | |
| Nantucket Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,508 sqft | $578,999+ | |
| Sunset Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,748 sqft | $584,999+ | |
| Vilano Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,610 sqft | $586,999+ | |
| Palm Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,191 sqft | $600,000+ | |