Drexel Plan in Applewood Reserve by Maronda Homes
Lakeland, FL 33810
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,988 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Meet the Drexel - Your Ideal 3 to 4 Bedroom Family Home The charming three- to four-bedroom Drexel features a decorative masonry finish with an optional stone front, blending classic curb appeal with modern comfort. Step inside the foyer and follow the hallway past the second and third bathrooms to the open living area-designed for effortless family living. The island kitchen includes a convenient eating bar, perfect for casual meals and gatherings. Nearby, the breakfast nook offers a sunny spot to start your day. The great room welcomes you with an open, inviting layout, complemented by a flexible space that can serve as an office, playroom, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The master suite is a true retreat, boasting a luxurious spa bath and spacious walk-in closet-making this home functional and comfortable for families of any size.
Price/Sqft
$201
Listed
72 days ago
Home Details for 1670275 Hawthorne Berry Rd #HN12UH
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $201 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Applewood Reserve
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 857 Hawthorne Berry Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,989 sqft | $439,900 | |
| 4366 Winsap Way | 4bd 3ba 2,471 sqft | $469,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Stellar MLS,Maronda Homes
Buildable Plans (9)
| Ashton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,760 sqft | $384,900+ | |
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,988 sqft | $399,900+ | |
| Huntington Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,286 sqft | $425,900+ | |
| Harmony Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,471 sqft | $426,900+ | |
| Sierra Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,427 sqft | $428,900+ | |
| Naples Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,434 sqft | $449,900+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,797 sqft | $454,900+ | |
| Venice Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,675 sqft | $459,900+ | |
| Livorno Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,130 sqft | $488,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Maronda Homes' Applewood Reserve is a community of new homes in Lakeland featuring oversized homesites. Your brand-new home can be situated on an oversized homesite, and there's no CDD fees or excessive HOA fees. The community features a wooden vehicular bridge with a designated pedestrian path for walking or jogging. Solid surface countertops, kitchen islands, 9' ceilings on the first floor, tile flooring throughout the main living areas on the first floor, and more are standard. Control your home with one app with your included Smart Home Package. Rest easy in your new home knowing you are covered with our extensive New Home Warranty. We invite you to build your dream with us at Applewood Reserve and be part of this highly desirable area.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
875 Hawthorne Berry Road
Lakeland, FL 33810
(863) 251-5677
Sun 12pm-6pm;Tue 10am-6pm;Wed 10am-6pm;Thu 10am-6pm;Fri 10am-6pm;Sat 10am-6pm