The Delray Plan in Anglebrook, Mobile, AL 36695
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Delray Plan in Anglebrook by D.R. Horton
Mobile, AL 36695

Warwick
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,018 sqft

$332,900+

Original price: $337,900

$332,900+

Original price: $337,900
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,018 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Delray is a beautiful four bedroom, two bathroom home with a two car garage offering 2,047 square feet of enjoyable living space. As you walk into the home you are greeted with two bedrooms that share one full bathroom. Across the foyer is the laundry room and an additional bedroom.

The Delray has a fabulous open kitchen, featuring a walk-in pantry and large island perfectly suited for bar-dining. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living room areas leading outside to a large, covered porch for an extended living and entertaining space.

The spacious primary bedroom, located at the back of the home for privacy, offers natural light from large windows creating an inviting, spacious retreat. The ensuite bathroom has a double vanity with granite countertop, standing shower, separate water closet and two walk-in closets.

Like all homes in Hawkins Manor, the Delray includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. This home is also being built to FORTIFIED Gold HomeTM certification. See your Sales Representative for details.

Schedule your tour to see the Delray today!

Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Images are of model home and may include custom design features not available in other homes. Furnishings and decorative items are not included with home purchase. Some images may be vir

Price/Sqft
$165
Listed
17 days ago

Home Details for 7687 Anglebrook Rd N #CJ450T

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $165

All New Homes in Anglebrook

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
7618 Anglebrook Rd S
3bd
2ba
1,722 sqft
$312,900
Check Availability
7644 Anglebrook Rd N
3bd
2ba
1,820 sqft
$322,900
Check Availability
7640 Anglebrook Rd N
3bd
2ba
1,911 sqft
$329,900
Check Availability
7643 Anglebrook Rd N
4bd
2ba
2,047 sqft
$338,900
Check Availability
7607 Anglebrook Rd S
4bd
2ba
2,047 sqft
$340,650
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GCMLS

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
The Arlington Plan
3bd
2ba
1,585 sqft
$307,900+
Check Availability
The Bristol Plan
3bd
2ba
1,704 sqft
$317,900+
Check Availability
The Delray Plan
4bd
2ba
2,018 sqft
$332,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Anglebrook, a new D.R. Horton community in Mobile, Alabama This welcoming communities offers modern, well-designed homes in the highly convenient west Mobile area. Floorplans feature open-concept living and quality finishes, like granite countertops, shaker cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances.

Anglebrook homes are equipped with smart home technology adding a great modern touch. It allows residents to conveniently control and manager various aspects of their homes, enhancing comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. These homes are also being built to FORTIFIED Gold HomeTM certification. See your Sales Representative for details.

This community is built for comfort, practicality, and low-maintenance living. Durable exterior materials and HOA-maintained front lawns allow homeowners to enjoy a clean, polished look without the extra upkeep. Both single-story and two-story options provide flexibility for families, professionals, and first-time buyers.

Anglebrook's prime location puts everyday essentials right at your fingertips. Residents are just minutes from popular shopping centers, grocery stores, pharmacies, and dining options along Airport Boulevard and Schillinger Road, making errands and commutes quick and convenient.