Sweetbay Plan in Alpine Place, Deatsville, AL 36022
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Sweetbay Plan in Alpine Place by Goodwyn Building
Deatsville, AL 36022

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,792 sqft

$308,600+

$308,600+

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Sweetbay floor plan is the embodiment tranquility and modern comfort. This floor plan is built with four generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The Sweetbay is designed specifically to meet your need to live in a home that feels spacious, but still affordable. Everything about this home is made for comfortability, especially the open concept living that is saturated in natural light from all the windows to feel airy and modern. In front of the living room's tiled woodburning fireplace is the ideal space to enjoy your time alone or with friends and family. The connected eat in kitchen is a close second, with its great layout and flow that is made for seamlessly hosting guests. This eat in kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances and plenty of counter space. This floor plan boasts an owner's suite that is tucked away and offers itself as a private retreat from the other bedrooms with a walk-in closet and an owner's suite bathroom. This bathroom is designed with dual vanity sinks and a separate garden tub so you can soak away. If you must leave the owner's suite, you can relax out on your poured concrete patio. You can rest assured that the Sweetbay is full of features that will help to keep your monthly utility bills low, like a heat pump hot water heater, spray foam insulation, and double paned low - e vinyl windows. The Sweetbay floor plan was made for you to spend your time as living peacefully and without worry.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$172
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Alpine Dr #TBI2JL

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $172

All New Homes in Alpine Place

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

1930 Alpine Dr
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$307,300
Check Availability
1938 Alpine Dr
4bd
2ba
1,792 sqft
$308,600
Check Availability
1942 Alpine Dr
4bd
2ba
1,857 sqft
$312,200
Check Availability
1934 Alpine Dr
4bd
2ba
1,857 sqft
$312,209
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MAAR

Buildable Plans (3)

Sawgrass Plan
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$307,300+
Check Availability
Sweetbay Plan
4bd
2ba
1,792 sqft
$308,600+
Check Availability
Magnolia Plan
4bd
2ba
1,857 sqft
$312,200+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Goodwyn Building

Community Description

Nestled just off County Road 40 in Deatsville, Alabama, Alpine Place offers residents a unique balance of rural tranquility and suburban convenience. Enjoy a rural-to-suburban feel with pastoral landscapes, mature hardwoods and pines, and open fields around residential developments. While you'll feel tucked away in nature, you're only a short drive from shopping, dining, and schools in Millbrook, Prattville, and the greater Montgomery area. Each home in Alpine Place is thoughtfully designed with four bedroom, two bathroom floor plans that offer open-concept living, modern finishes, and energy-efficient features including spray foam insulation, Low-E dual-pane vinyl windows, a heat pump hot water heater, and stainless steel appliances all to help you stay comfortable while saving on utilities year-round. With affordable pricing, thoughtful design, and lasting construction, Alpine Place is the perfect place to put down roots, create generational wealth through homeownership, and live life at your own pace surrounded by the charm of Deatsville's countryside.