The Bristol Plan in Ada Grove, Ada, MI 49301
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Bristol Plan in Ada Grove by Eastbrook Homes Inc.
Ada, MI 49301

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,889 sqft

$1,007,000+

Est. Mortgage $6,093/mo*

$1,007,000+

Est. Mortgage $6,093/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,889 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to the Bristol home plan, part of our Legacy Series! The Bristol offers a spacious two-story design with flexible living spaces and an open-concept main floor. Tour the Bristol with us! Step in from the inviting front porch and find a bright entryway with a flex room to your left. Continue through the hall, past a coat closet, and arrive in the heart of the home. The main level features a two-story great room, dining area, and kitchen with a walk-in pantry. You'll enjoy an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and a beautiful fireplace. Off the dining area, step out onto the deck-perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. To access the owner's suite, you can turn down a private hallway off the two-story great room, where you will find the laundry room to your right, and the owner suite on your left. The owner suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and full bathroom. Walk up to the second floor and you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a loft that overlooks the great room below. The Bristol also includes a lower level that can be finished to add a recreation room, bedroom, and bath, giving you even more space to enjoy. Love this home? Please note, that this is a brand new ready-to-build home plan. We are showing representational photos. You'll be able to personalize this home to your liking, and your final price will depend on what options you choose!
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$349
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 4561 Ada Grove Ct SE #7Z878J

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $349

All New Homes in Ada Grove

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (2)
The Hadley Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,328 sqft
$794,000+
Check Availability
The Fitzgerald Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,220 sqft
$809,000+
Check Availability
The Bristol Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,889 sqft
$1,007,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Eastbrook Homes Inc.

Community Description

Welcome to Ada Grove, an exclusive Eastbrook Homes community in Cascade Township that features 1+ acre home sites, tree-lined privacy, and is located within the highly sought-after Forest Hills Central School District. With only three home sites currently available, this intimate setting offers a rare chance to build a personalized new home in one of the most desirable areas of the greater Ada and Cascade region. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown Ada, residents will enjoy easy access to charming local shops, restaurants, and community favorites along Ada Drive, as well as outdoor destinations like Ada Township Park, Roselle Park, and miles of scenic trails along the Thornapple River. This location also offers convenient access to Cascade Road, I-96, and M-21, making commuting to downtown Grand Rapids, the airport, and surrounding communities simple and efficient. Homebuyers can choose from a thoughtfully curated selection of Eastbrook Homes' most popular designs, including select plans from the Americana, Designer, and Legacy Series. These home plans provide a balance of timeless architecture and modern functionality, with opportunities to personalize layouts, finishes, and design details. With over 59 years of experience, Eastbrook Homes offers a streamlined, personalized building experience guiding you through a clear, step-by-step process from homesite selection to move-in day, including design appointments at the Home Creation Studio and weekly updates to keep you informed and confident throughout the process. Interested in Ada Grove? Please note that the starting price for each community is determined by the lowest-priced home plan, Included Features for that Home Plan Series, and the average price of available Home Sites. Contact us for more information on this community.