Can someone on a chapter 7 or 13 bankruptcy purchase a home?

Asked by Jlcdll, 94080 Tue Apr 5, 2011

Help the community by answering this question:

+ web reference
Web reference:

Answers

1
Roswell Moore…, Mortgage Broker Or Lender, Scottsdale, AZ
Tue Apr 5, 2011
Chapter 7 NO

Chapter 13 - YES, after 12 months of timely payment & the Judge's OK...
0 votes
Search Advice
Search
Ask our community a question

Email me when…

Learn more