$9,785,300
- 5 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 5,200 sqft (on 0.51 acres)
132 High Country Rd, Mountain Village, CO 81435
Est. Refi. Payment $52,813/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 15, 2017 for $4,415,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$9.79MSince last month
Increased$243K (+2.6%)Since last year
Increased$870K (+9.8%)Since last sale
Increased$5M (+121.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +36% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $9.76M |
| August 2026 | $9.74M |
| July 2026 | $9.52M |
| June 2026 | $9.85M |
| May 2026 | $9.76M |
| April 2026 | $9.79M |
| March 2026 | $9.78M |
| February 2026 | $9.7M |
| January 2026 | $9.67M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 10/07/25 | 4 | 3.5 | - | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $11,995,000 | 03/31/26 | 6 | 6.5 | - | |
1.22 | Single-Family Home | $2,900,000 | 08/21/26 | 5 | 4.5 | - | |
1.11 | Single-Family Home | $2,950,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 3 | - | |
1.68 | Single-Family Home | $4,350,000 | 06/30/26 | 5 | 4 | - | |
2.39 | Single-Family Home | $6,035,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,492 | |
1.88 | Single-Family Home | $6,650,000 | 11/14/25 | 6 | 7 | - | |
2.78 | Single-Family Home | $1,700,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,544 | |
2.82 | Single-Family Home | $7,250,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 5 | 452 | |
2.38 | Single-Family Home | $17,500,000 | 01/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,630 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $16,900,000 | 6 | 7 | - | For Sale | |
0.07 | $16,218,700 | 5 | 6.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $4,675,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,414 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $11,838,400 | 5 | 4.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | $5,768,500 | 3 | 2.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.22 | $5,529,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | $6,961,000 | 4 | 4.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.30 | $10,995,000 | 6 | 6.5 | - | For Sale | |
0.33 | $7,495,000 | 4 | 4.5 | - | For Sale | |
0.35 | $5,225,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.36 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.34 | $19,500,000 | 6 | 7 | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
0.51 acre lot
5,200 sqft
$1,882/sqft
Garage
About this House
This quintessential log ski home has nearly every feature imaginable in a family mountain home. With massive windows offering views to the mountains and ski area in every direction, the outside seems to merge with the open living area. Anchored by a massive German greenstone center island, the kitchen is the heartbeat of the beautifully scaled living space, where dining, living and kitchen merge seamlessly for effortless entertaining or intimate family time, or guests can enjoy the downstairs game room. The heart and soul of this home is the ski access. On-grade access to Double Cabins is matched by a custom sunken outdoor hot tub, outdoor fireplace, custom ski hut, and a spa-like steam room. Each bedroom features its own deck and en suite bath, lending a private feel to each suite.
132 High Country Rd, Mountain Village, CO 81435 is a 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 5,200 sqft single-family home built in 2000. It last sold for $4,415,000 on Mar 15, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $9,785,300, with a rent estimate of $7,292/month.
Home Details for 132 High Country Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: RadiantHeating Fuel: Radiant |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: WoodFoundation Type: Concrete |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2000 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Craftsman |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.51 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 15, 2017 Source: TRIDEMLS #34381 | Sold | $4,415,000 |
May 30, 2007 Source: TRIDEMLS #18779 | Sold | $6,275,000 |
Mar 22, 2004 Source: TRIDEMLS #15228 | Sold | $5,000,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,864 | $9,742,950 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Village
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
79
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Village
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
80 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
75 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say there are sidewalks
57 % Say there are community events
50 % Say parking is easy
38 % Say car is needed
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 132 High Country Rd
- What is 132 High Country Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 132 High Country Rd in Mountain Village, CO is $9,785,300.
- What is the price history for 132 High Country Rd?132 High Country Rd in Mountain Village, CO last sold for $4,415,000 in March 2017.
- Is Mountain Village a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Village is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 132 High Country Rd?The closest schools to 132 High Country Rd in Mountain Village, CO are Telluride Elementary School (Pre-K), Telluride High School (rated 10/10), Telluride Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at 132 High Country Rd?The lot at 132 High Country Rd in Mountain Village, CO is about 0.51 acres (22,216 sq ft).
- Does 132 High Country Rd have a garage?Yes, 132 High Country Rd in Mountain Village, CO has a garage.

