W24891 US Highway 10, Eleva, WI 54738
OFF MARKET

W24891 US Highway 10
Eleva, WI 54738

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,744 sqft (on 70 acres)

$601,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,658/mo*

$601,400

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,658/mo*
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,744 sqft
(on 70 acres)

Homes for sale near W24891 US Highway 10

Description

Great opportunity to enjoy the outdoors. Open concept home with space for everyone to enjoy and entertain: Hunting land that borders the Buffalo River: 70 Total acres +/- All in one location!! Broiler Barn and additional income producing outbuildings. New drive to residences. Fiber Optic cable from TCC hard wired ethernet. Natural Gas. Stainless appliances. Contact an agent for more details. Seller to Survey. Taxes TBD Buyer should be pre-approved.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for W24891 US Highway 10

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Appliances & Utilities
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2006

Lot Information

Lot Area: 70.00 acres

Price History for W24891 US Highway 10

DatePriceEventSource
08/14/2019$254,000Sold
N/A
06/21/2019$875,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
05/30/2019$375,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
04/27/2019$500,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
03/08/2019$875,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
10/10/2005$282,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$4,241
Assessment$338,400
Home facts updated by county records