Upper Phase Crescent #71, Warren, VT 05674
OFF MARKET

Upper Phase Crescent #71
Warren, VT 05674

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 850 sqft

$286,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,938/mo*

$286,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 16, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,938/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This condo is located at Upper Phase Crescent #71, Warren, VT. Upper Phase Crescent #71 is in Warren, VT and in ZIP code 05674. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 850 sqft of floor space.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Home Highlights

Parking
No Info
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
No Info
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Upper Phase Crescent #71

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Price History for Upper Phase Crescent #71

DatePriceEventSource
06/21/2018$71,500Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Comparable Sales for Upper Phase Crescent #71

Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.07
Condo
$255,000
01/20/26
2
2
850
0.07
Condo
$290,000
11/12/25
2
2
850
0.08
Condo
$410,000
05/21/25
2
2
1,050
0.07
Condo
$457,500
07/25/25
2
2
1,050
0.03
Condo
$290,000
11/25/25
2
1
850
0.16
Condo
$285,000
11/03/25
2
2
850
0.07
Condo
$255,000
03/06/26
2
1
850
0.07
Condo
$457,500
07/18/25
2
3
1,050
0.10
Condo
$410,000
05/21/25
2
3
1,050
0.02
Condo
$435,000
03/20/26
3
2
1,350

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for Upper Phase Crescent #71.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Warren

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 80 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 40 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 17 % Say there are sidewalks

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Allisonjohnsongardens
    "I have lived in the Mad river Valley for 22 years. I love to ski, bike, hike, hunt and fish. It is a beautiful and friendly place to live."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near Upper Phase Crescent #71

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near Upper Phase Crescent #71

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near Upper Phase Crescent #71

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature

Upper Phase Crescent #71, Warren, VT 05674 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 850 sqft condo. This property is not currently available for sale. Upper Phase Crescent #71 was last sold on Jun 21, 2018 for $71,500. The current Trulia Estimate for Upper Phase Crescent #71 is $286,900.