Triumph Rd
Leaf River, IL 61047
(on 95 acres)
Homes for sale near Triumph Rd
Description
Here is your chance to own 95 pristine acres in Leaf River in Ogle County IL.
New well on property and compacted gravel driveway. 3.1 Acres enrolled in the Conservation Reservation Program (CRP) through 2019. Local farmer rents 50 acres per year. Multiple PIN#s 0419200001 and 0418400009. Priced at $8000/acre. One of sellers is Licensed IL Realtor. Call for further information!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Triumph Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 95.00 acres |
Price History for Triumph Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 02/01/2019 | $760,000 | ListingRemoved | N/A |
| 11/03/2018 | $760,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |