Thirsty Lake Rd
Eureka, MT 59917
(on 120 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Expansive Valley, mountain and lake views from this unique 120 acre parcel. Define your lifestyle. Off the electric grid and off the beaten path. The property is surrounded on all sides by US Forest Service land with abundant wildlife. Located 6 easy miles from Eureka. Views to die for! Only $1,650 per acre with Seller Financing available.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Thirsty Lake Rd
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 120.00 acres |
Price History for Thirsty Lake Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2014 | $198,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 04/03/2014 | $198,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |