Tbd Mountain Dr
Custer, SD 57730
(on 10.51 acres)
Homes for sale near Tbd Mountain Dr
Description
Beautiful views of Elk Mountain! There are great views from almost anywhere on this acreage...on the high ground near the road, or back into the lot, near the bluff. Great views into the valley below, with the red dirt canyon walls. Be sure to get out and walk this acreage. The approximate corners have been flagged; the back corners are down off the rim. Easy access from Mountain Drive or Dugout Creek. This acreage is also available in two separate parcels, at $3500 per acre (5 acre and 5.51 acre lots).
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Tbd Mountain Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10.51 acres |
Price History for Tbd Mountain Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2022 | $50,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/08/2021 | $100,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/07/2021 | $45,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/03/2017 | $36,785 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 07/14/2017 | $36,785 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |