$6,500
Last sold price
- 102,802 sqft (on 2.36 acres)
Starview Rd, Mount wolf, PA 17347
Currently Off Market - Sold Jan 10, 2023 for $6,500
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.78 | Lot/Land | $41,500 | 01/09/26 | - | - | ||
2.58 | Lot/Land | $870,919 | 05/28/26 | - | - | ||
2.90 | Lot/Land | $90,000 | 06/05/26 | - | - | ||
2.81 | Lot/Land | $45,000 | 07/31/26 | - | - | ||
2.99 | Lot/Land | $100,000 | 02/11/26 | - | - | ||
3.04 | Lot/Land | $50,000 | 11/17/25 | - | - | ||
3.19 | Lot/Land | $92,000 | 12/11/25 | - | - | ||
3.80 | Lot/Land | $180,000 | 08/06/26 | - | - | ||
4.03 | Lot/Land | $189,900 | 06/05/26 | - | - | ||
4.76 | Lot/Land | $65,000 | 01/13/26 | - | 6,250 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $335,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $266,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | 146,362 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $374,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,928 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $354,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,064 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $301,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,428 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $410,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,838 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $505,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,717 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $552,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,637 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $454,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,850 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $543,600 | 5 | 3 | 3,749 | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | 34,305 | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | $520,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,980 | Recently Sold | |
0.23 | $334,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,483 | Off Market | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.24 | $618,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,672 | Off Market | |
0.26 | - | - | - | 44,867 | Off Market | |
0.30 | $906,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,102 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Lot/Land
2.36 acre lot
102,802 sqft
About this House
This lot/land is located at Starview Rd, Mount wolf, PA. Starview Rd is in Mount wolf, PA and in ZIP code 17347. This property has approximately 102,802 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.36 acres.
Starview Rd, Mount wolf, PA 17347 is a 102,802 sqft lot/land. It last sold for $6,500 on Jan 10, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for Starview Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.36 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 10, 2023 Source: N/A | Sold | $6,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53 | $8,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Wolf
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
9
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Wolf
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say parking is easy
92 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say there's holiday spirit
89 % Say car is needed
88 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say there's wildlife
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
36 % Say there are community events
33 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Starview Rd
- What is the price history for Starview Rd?Starview Rd in Mount wolf, PA last sold for $6,500 in January 2023.
- Is Mount wolf a buyer's or seller's market?Mount wolf is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount wolf?Residents describe Mount wolf, PA as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Mount wolf, PA.
- What are the closest schools to Starview Rd?The closest schools to Starview Rd in Mount wolf, PA are Mt Wolf El School (Elementary, rated 7/10), Northeastern Middle School (rated 5/10), Northeastern Senior High School (rated 6/10).