Spruce St, Hope, AR 71801
OFF MARKET

Spruce St
Hope, AR 71801

    (on 0.55 acres)

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.24
    Single-Family Home
    $245
    03/05/26
    2
    1,662
    0.18
    Single-Family Home
    -
    08/27/25
    2
    1
    1,129
    0.31
    Single-Family Home
    $165
    02/05/26
    1
    912
    0.12
    Single-Family Home
    -
    08/29/25
    2
    1
    964
    0.41
    Single-Family Home
    $30,000
    09/02/25
    3
    2
    2,816
    0.39
    Single-Family Home
    $105,000
    04/02/26
    3
    1.5
    1,134
    0.40
    Single-Family Home
    $115,000
    12/29/25
    3
    1
    988
    0.39
    Single-Family Home
    $22,000
    05/04/26
    2
    1
    1,298
    0.59
    Single-Family Home
    $123,000
    11/07/25
    3
    2
    1,506
    0.60
    Single-Family Home
    $33,021
    04/06/26
    2
    1,862

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.08
    $85,500
    2
    1
    1,020
    Off Market
    0.10
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.11
    $72,800
    2
    1
    858
    Off Market
    0.12
    $75,400
    2
    1
    964
    Off Market
    0.11
    $145,400
    3
    2
    1,430
    Off Market
    0.12
    $92,200
    4
    2
    1,516
    Off Market
    0.15
    $97,100
    3
    1
    1,164
    Off Market
    0.14
    $86,500
    2
    1
    900
    Off Market
    0.18
    $40,600
    2
    1
    1,129
    Off Market
    0.26
    $17,900
    3
    1.5
    1,216
    Off Market
    0.33
    -
    3
    1
    1,664
    Off Market
    0.35
    $87,300
    2
    2
    1,935
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Spruce St.
    • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    Lot Size
    0.55 acres

    About this House

    Spruce St is in Hope, AR and in ZIP code 71801. This property has a lot size of 0.55 acres.
    Spruce St, Hope, AR 71801 is a unknown. It last sold for $272 on Mar 2, 2020. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $882/month.

    Home Details for Spruce St

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 0.55 acres

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Mar 2, 2020
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $272

    Market trends in Hope

    Last updated July 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    45

    What Locals Say about Hope

    At least 11 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 95 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 94 % Say car is needed

    • 71 % Say kids play outside

    • 70 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 60 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 55 % Say parking is easy

    • 50 % Say it's quiet

    • 50 % Say there's wildlife

    • 49 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 46 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 31 % Say there are sidewalks

    • 17 % Say streets are well-lit

    • 14 % Say there are community events

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
    • Kenyari M.
      "I was born and raised in Hope Arkansas for twenty years and now I’m back home. It’s a quiet town, a couple years ago I didn’t really care for it but it’s actually a nice place."

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Frequently asked questions about Spruce St

    • What is the price history for Spruce St?
      Spruce St in Hope, AR last sold for $272 in March 2020.
    • Is Hope a buyer's or seller's market?
      Hope is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
    • What do residents say about Hope?
      Residents describe Hope, AR as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Hope, AR.
    • What are the closest schools to Spruce St?
      The closest schools to Spruce St in Hope, AR are Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School (rated 4/10), Hope High School (rated 4/10), Wm. Jefferson Clinton Primary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Spruce St

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Spruce St

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item