Smith Rd
Clinton, TN 37716
- Studio
Studio
(on 0.84 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Priced under appraisal value and seller is ready to sell. Beautiful views and great location in country but close to everything. Make your offer today.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Smith Rd
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
Year Built Year Updated: 0 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.84 acres |
Price History for Smith Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2021 | ListingRemoved | Realty Executives Broker of Record | |
| 02/25/2021 | $8,700 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 07/21/2020 | $8,700 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/27/2020 | $9,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 07/13/2005 | $20,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/15/1993 | $10,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $57 |
| Assessment | $15,200 |
Home facts updated by county records