Rural, Mount Moriah, MO 64481
OFF MARKET

Rural
Mount Moriah, MO 64481

    (on 54 acres)

    Local Information

    Map showing home location
    © Google
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    This 54 acres m/l is looking for an investor or deer hunter. There are 41.4 acres of productive creek bottom row crop currently leased for $250.00 per acre or $10,350.00 annually. The lease has one year left. The farm has excellent soil with the largest share being Nodaway, along with Zook, Humeston and Pershing. All good soils. The farm is conveniently located just outside Mt. Moriah, MO. If you like to hunt there is enough timber along the south part of the property that should be good hunting. If you do not hunt, we can lease it for you to increase your return on your investment. Hunting lease should bring $1,250.00 or more.
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Listed
    180+ days ago

    Home Details for Rural

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 0.00 Acres

    Price History for Rural

    DatePriceEventSource
    03/26/2024$379,900ListingRemovedUnited Country
    03/02/2024$379,900PendingUnited Country
    01/04/2024$379,900Listed For SaleUnited Country
    10/17/2023ListingRemovedUnited Country
    10/03/2023$379,900PriceChange
    United Country
    08/18/2023$399,900PriceChange
    United Country
    02/27/2023$620,000PendingUnited Country
    02/27/2023ListingRemovedUnited Country
    12/29/2022$620,000PendingUnited Country
    09/27/2017$556,500ListingRemovedAgent Provided