Rural, Denver, MO 64441
OFF MARKET

Rural
Denver, MO 64441

    (on 78 acres)

    Local Information

    Map showing home location
    © Google
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    What a great opportunity to own a farm with so much potential! These 78 acres have a lot to offer from prime deer hunting to solid income to a stunning setting. It is currently enrolled in CRP and has been for the last 20 years. It has been well cared for by the current owner and is one of the cleaner CRP farms one will find. The CRP is paying $176.22/acre and there are 53.06 acres enrolled. The contract period is October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2033.
    A draw that runs the length of the farm with multiple fingers that create a perfect highway for deer to move through. There are two nice food plots near the center of the farm that have clearly attracted a lot of traffic.
    Features Include:
    $9,350.00 in CRP income annually
    New CRP contract in place
    2 food plots
    Pond on the property
    Scenic Views
    Excellent hunting opportunities
    Easy access to all parts of the farm
    Drainage tubes in place for crossings
    6.7 ac. m/l of Hay on SW corner
    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Listed
    180+ days ago

    Home Details for Rural

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Lot Land

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 0.00 Acres

    Price History for Rural

    DatePriceEventSource
    07/20/2024$436,800ListingRemovedUnited Country #24100-76640
    02/13/2024$1,080,000PriceChange
    United Country
    02/13/2024$2,100,000PriceChange
    United Country
    02/13/2024$1,102,500PriceChange
    United Country
    01/04/2024$436,800PendingUnited Country
    01/04/2024$925,000PriceChange
    United Country
    01/04/2024$2,490,000PriceChange
    United Country
    01/04/2024$1,295,000PriceChange
    United Country
    01/04/2024$1,280,000Listed For SaleUnited Country
    01/03/2024$436,800ListingRemovedUnited Country
    11/23/2023$436,800PendingUnited Country
    10/19/2023$436,800Listed For SaleUnited Country
    10/17/2023ListingRemovedUnited Country