Route Box, Comanche, OK 73529
OFF MARKET

Route Box
Comanche, OK 73529

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Route Box.
    • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Description

    Route Box is in Comanche, OK and in ZIP code 73529.
    Route Box, Comanche, OK 73529 is a unknown. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,181/month.

    Home Highlights

    Parking
    No Info
    Outdoor
    No Info
    HOA
    None
    Price/Sqft
    No Info
    Listed
    Less than a day ago

    Home Details for Route Box

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Market trends in Comanche

    Last updated May 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    Sale-to-List Price
    Price per sq ft
    Available listings
    12
    1
    MoM
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Comparable Sales for Route Box

    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.03
    Single-Family Home
    $144,000
    08/29/25
    3
    2
    1,971
    0.10
    Single-Family Home
    $93,500
    09/08/25
    3
    2.5
    1,800
    0.19
    Single-Family Home
    $30,000
    04/17/26
    3
    2
    1,666
    0.32
    Single-Family Home
    $105,000
    03/31/26
    3
    2
    1,126
    0.34
    Single-Family Home
    $127,000
    10/20/25
    4
    2
    1,450
    0.34
    Single-Family Home
    $148,000
    08/18/25
    3
    1.5
    1,602
    0.38
    Single-Family Home
    $80,000
    08/01/25
    3
    2
    1,062
    0.40
    Single-Family Home
    $75,000
    12/12/25
    3
    1
    1,558

    Nearby homes

    Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.
    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    What Locals Say about Comanche

    At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say there's wildlife

    • 100 % Say parking is easy

    • 100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

    • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 100 % Say it's quiet

    • 79 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 75 % Say kids play outside

    • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    • 60 % Say car is needed

    • 50 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

    • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

    • 25 % Say streets are well-lit

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Route Box

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Route Box

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item