Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$116KSince last month
Increased$600 (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$900 (+0.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +42% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $116K |
| September 2026 | $122K |
| August 2026 | $115K |
| July 2026 | $125K |
| June 2026 | $124K |
| May 2026 | $125K |
| April 2026 | $119K |
| March 2026 | $116K |
| February 2026 | $110K |
| January 2026 | $111K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $196,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,368 | |
1.35 | Single-Family Home | $79,900 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,163 | |
2.46 | Single-Family Home | $32,500 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | |
2.79 | Single-Family Home | $20,000 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 816 | |
2.60 | Single-Family Home | $1,400 | 03/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,120 | |
2.43 | Single-Family Home | $391,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | |
3.30 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 10/20/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,040 | |
3.59 | Single-Family Home | $187,000 | 10/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,947 | |
3.70 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 09/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | |
3.96 | Single-Family Home | $208,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $317,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,440 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $82,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,134 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $120,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $146,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,224 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $179,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,422 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | 4 | 1 | 1,204 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1983
1.1 acre lot
1,376 sqft
$84/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at Route 37, Wayne, WV. Route 37 is in Wayne, WV and in ZIP code 25570. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,376 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.10 acres and was built in 1983.
Route 37, Wayne, WV 25570 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,376 sqft single-family home built in 1983. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $116,000, with a rent estimate of $1,054/month.
Home Details for Route 37
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.10 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $62,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Wayne
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
18
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wayne
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 78% say there's holiday spirit
- 62% say neighbors are friendly
- 50% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
88 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say kids play outside
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's quiet
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say there are community events
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say it's dog friendly
20 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Route 37
- What is Route 37 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Route 37 in Wayne, WV is $116,000.
- Is Wayne a buyer's or seller's market?Wayne is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Wayne?Residents describe Wayne, WV as well-kept, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Wayne, WV.
- What are the closest schools to Route 37?The closest schools to Route 37 in Wayne, WV are East Lynn Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Wayne High School (rated 4/10), Wayne Middle School (rated 7/10).
- Does Route 37 have air conditioning?Yes, Route 37 in Wayne, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at Route 37?The lot at Route 37 in Wayne, WV is about 1.1 acres.