Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$213KSince last month
Decreased$13K (-5.8%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+3.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +111% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $216K |
| August 2026 | $213K |
| July 2026 | $229K |
| June 2026 | $247K |
| May 2026 | $255K |
| April 2026 | $256K |
| March 2026 | $217K |
| February 2026 | $249K |
| January 2026 | $225K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $420,000 | 07/24/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,380 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $208,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,053 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $445,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,708 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 938 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $389,000 | 07/13/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,743 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 05/08/26 | 2 | 1 | 938 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $258,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,002 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 02/20/26 | 2 | 1 | 938 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $267,500 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 938 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.14 | $288,500 | 3 | 2 | 980 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $1,300,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.37 | $429,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,470 | Off Market | |
0.42 | $625,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,250 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $622,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,631 | Off Market | |
0.47 | $489,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,437 | For Sale | |
0.44 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.48 | $470,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.47 | $445,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,708 | Recently Sold | |
0.50 | $523,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,292 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $168,300 | 1 | 1 | 532 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Living Area
1,660 sqft
Price/Sqft
$129
About this House
This single-family home is located at Route 13, Davis, WV. Route 13 is in Davis, WV and in ZIP code 26260. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,660 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1900.
Route 13, Davis, WV 26260 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,660 sqft single-family home built in 1900. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $213,400, with a rent estimate of $1,373/month.
Home Details for Route 13
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $175,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Davis
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
42
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Davis
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say there's wildlife
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say car is needed
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say kids play outside
33 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say there are community events
14 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Route 13
- What is Route 13 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Route 13 in Davis, WV is $213,400.
- Is Davis a buyer's or seller's market?Davis is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to Route 13?The closest schools to Route 13 in Davis, WV are Davis Thomas Elementary Middle School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Tucker County High School (rated 10/10).
- Does Route 13 have air conditioning?Yes, Route 13 in Davis, WV has air conditioning.