Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$445KSince last month
Decreased$21K (-4.5%)Since last year
Increased$40K (+9.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +132% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $445K |
| August 2026 | $445K |
| July 2026 | $466K |
| June 2026 | $469K |
| May 2026 | $468K |
| April 2026 | $448K |
| March 2026 | $443K |
| February 2026 | $420K |
| January 2026 | $426K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.61 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 02/27/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,200 | |
1.39 | Single-Family Home | $348,900 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | |
1.61 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 02/26/26 | 5 | 3 | 3,768 | |
1.52 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
1.52 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
1.53 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 768 | |
2.64 | Single-Family Home | $845,000 | 02/09/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,136 | |
2.69 | Single-Family Home | $845,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 4,136 | |
2.53 | Single-Family Home | $735,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 5,576 | |
3.90 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,164 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.63 | $480,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.83 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.34 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.39 | $287,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,001 | Off Market | |
1.40 | $156,800 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
1.48 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.52 | $190,000 | 2 | 1 | 768 | Recently Sold | |
1.53 | $190,000 | 2 | 1 | 768 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Lot Size
38.03 acres
Living Area
1,752 sqft
Price/Sqft
$254
About this House
This single-family home is located at Route 11, Baker, WV. Route 11 is in Baker, WV and in ZIP code 26801. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,752 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 38.03 acres and was built in 1976.
Route 11, Baker, WV 26801 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,752 sqft single-family home built in 1976. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $445,200, with a rent estimate of $1,852/month.
Home Details for Route 11
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 7 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stone |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 38.03 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $144,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Moorefield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Moorefield
At least 9 Trulia users voted on each feature.
85 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say there's wildlife
78 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say car is needed
67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say there are community events
63 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's dog friendly
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
56 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
27 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Route 11
- What is Route 11 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Route 11 in Baker, WV is $445,200.
- Is Baker a buyer's or seller's market?Baker is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Baker?Residents describe Baker, WV as easy to park in, well-kept, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Baker, WV.
- What are the closest schools to Route 11?The closest schools to Route 11 in Baker, WV are Moorefield Elementary School (Pre-K), Moorefield High School (rated 4/10), Moorefield Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 4/10).
- Does Route 11 have air conditioning?Yes, Route 11 in Baker, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at Route 11?The lot at Route 11 in Baker, WV is about 38 acres.