$2,500
Tax assessed value
RAILROAD St, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 03/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $680,000 | 03/17/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,857 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $990,000 | 04/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,677 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $900,000 | 06/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,784 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,300,000 | 06/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,352 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 07/31/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,261 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $735,500 | 05/28/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,933 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 05/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,951 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $910,000 | 05/11/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,039 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,344 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,362 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $965,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,908 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $339,999 | 1 | 1 | 615 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $331,500 | 1 | 1 | 569 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $680,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,857 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $662,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,485 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $470,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,023 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $525,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,030 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $396,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,023 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $465,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,156 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $456,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,030 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $460,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,033 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
RAILROAD St is in Cherry Valley, AR and in ZIP code 72324. This property has a lot size of 5488 sqft.
RAILROAD St, Cherry Valley, AR 72324 is a unknown. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $719/month.
Home Details for RAILROAD St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5488 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $2,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Andover
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.01M
$150KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
102.0%
1.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$417
$2MoM
Available listings
108
17MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Andover
At least 166 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say it's dog friendly
86 % Say car is needed
84 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
70 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say there are sidewalks
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
58 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say streets are well-lit
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about RAILROAD St
- Is Cherry Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Cherry Valley is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Cherry Valley?The median sale price in Cherry Valley is $1.01M. That is up $150K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Cherry Valley?Residents describe Cherry Valley, AR as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Cherry Valley, AR.
- What are the closest schools to RAILROAD St?The closest schools to RAILROAD St in Cherry Valley, AR are Andover High School (rated 10/10), Andover West Middle School (rated 8/10), West Elementary School (rated 8/10).