Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$203KSince last month
Increased$29K (+16.6%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+6.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -15% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $203K |
| September 2026 | $234K |
| August 2026 | $174K |
| July 2026 | $163K |
| June 2026 | $157K |
| May 2026 | $159K |
| April 2026 | $159K |
| March 2026 | $178K |
| February 2026 | $153K |
| January 2026 | $139K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 08/18/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 08/27/26 | - | - | ||
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 01/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | - | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $182,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 2.5 | - | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $55,000 | 04/03/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $5,000 | 07/09/26 | - | - | ||
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1 | - | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $10,000 | 01/08/26 | - | - | ||
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $22,737 | 11/04/25 | - | - | ||
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $22,737 | 10/31/25 | 2 | 1 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | 6,608 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $167,400 | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $112,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $122,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $246,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,466 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $104,800 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $204,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $119,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $169,100 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $206,600 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $127,500 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $120,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1.31 acre lot
About this House
This single-family home is located at Point, Monessen, PA. Point is in Monessen, PA and in ZIP code 15062. This property has a lot size of 1.31 acres.
Point, Monessen, PA 15062 is a studio single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $202,900, with a rent estimate of $1,570/month.
Home Details for Point
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.31 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $39,020 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monessen
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
51
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Monessen
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 75% say there's holiday spirit
- 66% say neighbors are friendly
- 53% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 39 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
85 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say there's wildlife
55 % Say it's quiet
53 % Say there are sidewalks
46 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say people would walk alone at night
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say there are community events
24 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Point
- What is Point estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Point in Monessen, PA is $202,900.
- Is Monessen a buyer's or seller's market?Monessen is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Monessen?Residents describe Monessen, PA as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Monessen, PA.
- What are the closest schools to Point?The closest schools to Point in Monessen, PA are Monessen El Center (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 4/10), Monessen Middle School (rated 3/10), Monessen Senior High School (rated 2/10).
- How big is the lot at Point?The lot at Point in Monessen, PA is about 1.3 acres.