Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$318KSince last month
Increased$10K (+3.2%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-0.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -4% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $319K |
| August 2026 | $318K |
| July 2026 | $310K |
| June 2026 | $335K |
| May 2026 | $325K |
| April 2026 | $324K |
| March 2026 | $329K |
| February 2026 | $304K |
| January 2026 | $275K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 12/23/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,155 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 01/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,712 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $459,000 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,106 | |
0.54 | Single-Family Home | $365,000 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 | |
0.65 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,352 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | |
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $319,000 | 07/02/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | |
0.87 | Single-Family Home | $305,000 | 03/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $223,600 | 07/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,785 | |
0.98 | Single-Family Home | $570,500 | 05/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,712 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.15 | $459,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,106 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $124,000 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.51 | $305,900 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.50 | $305,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,712 | Recently Sold | |
0.51 | $207,500 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.54 | $380,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 | Off Market | |
0.52 | $312,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.58 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.67 | $445,400 | 5 | 5 | 3,870 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
9.47 acres
About this House
This single-family home is located at Pine Dr, Bunker Hill, WV. Pine Dr is in Bunker Hill, WV and in ZIP code 25413. This property has a lot size of 9.47 acres.
Pine Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 is a studio single-family home. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $317,500, with a rent estimate of $1,927/month.
Home Details for Pine Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9.47 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $164,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Bunker Hill
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
40
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bunker Hill
At least 31 Trulia users voted on each feature.
98 % Say car is needed
90 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say it's dog friendly
66 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say it's quiet
51 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say streets are well-lit
23 % Say there are community events
10 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
10 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Pine Dr
- What is Pine Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Pine Dr in Bunker Hill, WV is $317,500.
- Is Bunker Hill a buyer's or seller's market?Bunker Hill is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Bunker Hill?Residents describe Bunker Hill, WV as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Bunker Hill, WV.
- What are the closest schools to Pine Dr?The closest schools to Pine Dr in Bunker Hill, WV are Bunker Hill Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Mill Creek Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 4/10), Musselman High School (rated 8/10).
- How big is the lot at Pine Dr?The lot at Pine Dr in Bunker Hill, WV is about 9.5 acres.