Pine Cone Ct
Berlin, MD 21236
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 726 sqft
Studio
1 Bath
726 sqft
Homes for sale near Pine Cone Ct
Description
This mobile / manufactured is located at Pine Cone Ct, Berlin, MD. Pine Cone Ct is in Berlin, MD and in ZIP code 21236. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 726 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2494 sqft and was built in 1989.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Pine Cone Ct
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: mobile home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2494 sqft |
Price History for Pine Cone Ct
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2007 | $125,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/28/2002 | $68,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/30/2000 | $56,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,134 |
| Assessment | $122,367 |
Home facts updated by county records