Palm Dr
Astatula, FL 34705
(on 37.37 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Astatula Lakefront and Mobile Home is an acreage homesite with 1,425 FT of frontage on Little Lake Harris in Lake County. This property has a canal on the south side and is an excellent property for boating, hiking, and bird watching. The property's land is mostly forested and consists of pine/oak, cypress/hardwood, and wetland brush. The mobile home on the site provides some additional income of $950 a month from the current tenant. Located 40 minutes from downtown Orlando and 45 minutes to Disney World, this acreage homesite is a perfect get-away in Central Florida. Acreage: 57.37 ± acres Sale Price: $315,535 Price per Acre: $5,500 Site Address: 13401 Palm Dr., Astatula, FL 34705 County: Lake Lake Frontage/Water Features: 1,425 FT on Little Lake Harris Road Frontage: Palm Drive dead-ends at the entrance to the property Predominant Soil Types: Immokalee sand, Arents, Everglades muck Uplands/Wetlands: 2 AC Uplands, 55 AC Wetlands Water Source & Utilities: Well and septic Structures: Mobile home, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom (1976) 1,036 SQ FT with screen porch; completely remodeled in 2019
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Home Details for Palm Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Appliances & Utilities Cable Ready |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 37.37 acres |
Price History for Palm Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2020 | $315,535 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 09/24/2020 | $315,535 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1 |
| Assessment | $105 |
Home facts updated by county records