$315,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 910 sqft
O7 Sunridge Dr, Champion, PA 15622
Est. Refi. Payment $2,117/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 25, 2021 for $250,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$316KSince last month
Increased$9K (+2.9%)Since last year
Increased$10K (+3.1%)Since last sale
Increased$66K (+26.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -6% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $316K |
| September 2026 | $313K |
| August 2026 | $307K |
| July 2026 | $317K |
| June 2026 | $317K |
| May 2026 | $311K |
| April 2026 | $315K |
| March 2026 | $312K |
| February 2026 | $313K |
| January 2026 | $302K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.39 | Condo | $330,000 | 10/24/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,433 | |
0.38 | Condo | $356,420 | 09/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
0.17 | Condo | $235,000 | 09/11/26 | 1 | 1 | 697 | |
0.80 | Condo | $255,000 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 852 | |
0.11 | Condo | $390,000 | 07/15/26 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.23 | Condo | $385,000 | 02/20/26 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.80 | Condo | $325,000 | 09/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,491 | |
0.98 | Condo | $220,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,085 | |
0.91 | Condo | $345,000 | 09/07/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,161 | |
0.98 | Condo | $280,000 | 07/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,255 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $336,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,109 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $620,200 | 3 | 4 | 1,990 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $585,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,608 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $358,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,330 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $516,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $505,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $568,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,146 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $596,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,168 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $505,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,860 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $406,600 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $226,900 | 1 | 1 | 671 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $480,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,860 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $355,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,109 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | 1 | 1 | 671 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $251,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $251,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $347,400 | 2 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $189,600 | 1 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $583,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,990 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $352,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,174 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1988
910 sqft
$347/sqft
HOA $402/mo
About this House
Highly desirable condo located in the ski in/out Sunridge community. Great location for this year round condo, just steps away from the pool in the summer and a great ski in/out location in the winter. What more could you ask for? This well maintained Aries w/loft floor plan has a main floor bedroom w/ full bath and a loft bedroom w/ full bath upstairs. The living room boasts vaulted ceilings and wood burning fire place. Come check out this condo before it's too late and see what Seven Springs has to offer!
O7 Sunridge Dr, Champion, PA 15622 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 910 sqft condo built in 1988. It last sold for $250,000 on Oct 25, 2021 (13% below the $289,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $315,900, with a rent estimate of $1,276/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Jenny Harancher, (800) 227-7502
HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC
Bought with: Frank Flori, (724) 420-5676, INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Source: WPMLS, MLS#1515444

Home Details for O7 Sunridge Dr
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Wood BurningHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Multi PaneFlooring: Tile, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumArchitecture: Other |
Building Construction Materials: Frame |
Property Information Condition: Resale |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $289,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Oct 09 2021 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: RockwoodCommunity: Sunridge |
School Information Elementary School District: Rockwood AreaJr High / Middle School District: Rockwood AreaHigh School District: Rockwood Area |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 910 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: West Penn Multi-ListHas an HOAHOA Fee: $402/Monthly |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 1515444Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
Days On Market Replication: 65 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 25, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1515444 | Sold | $250,000 |
Apr 30, 2020 Source: WPMLS #1423230 | Sold | $185,000 |
Market trends in Champion
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
39
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Champion
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 100% say there's holiday spirit
- 64% say neighbors are friendly
- 33% say there are community events
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say there's holiday spirit
100 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say there's wildlife
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say it's dog friendly
33 % Say there are community events
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Listing information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about O7 Sunridge Dr
- What is O7 Sunridge Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for O7 Sunridge Dr in Champion, PA is $315,900.
- What is the price history for O7 Sunridge Dr?O7 Sunridge Dr in Champion, PA last sold for $250,000 in October 2021.
- Is Champion a buyer's or seller's market?Champion is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to O7 Sunridge Dr?The closest schools to O7 Sunridge Dr in Champion, PA are Rockwood Area El School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Rockwood Area Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 6/10).
- Does O7 Sunridge Dr have air conditioning?Yes, O7 Sunridge Dr in Champion, PA has air conditioning.
- Does O7 Sunridge Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, O7 Sunridge Dr in Champion, PA has in-unit laundry.

