$1,221,700
- Studio
- 6,000 sqft (on 15.48 acres)
N Main St, Mount pleasant, TN
Est. Refi. Payment $6,938/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 5, 2015 for $566,154
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.22MSince last month
Decreased$55K (-4.3%)Since last year
Decreased$97K (-7.3%)Since last sale
Increased$656K (+115.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -9% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.22M |
| August 2026 | $1.22M |
| July 2026 | $1.28M |
| June 2026 | $1.27M |
| May 2026 | $1.27M |
| April 2026 | $1.27M |
| March 2026 | $1.25M |
| February 2026 | $1.21M |
| January 2026 | $1.26M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $725,000 | 01/07/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,672 | |
0.83 | Single-Family Home | $799,900 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,792 | |
0.79 | Single-Family Home | $607,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,033 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $449,900 | 07/02/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,338 | |
1.23 | Single-Family Home | $1,060,000 | 08/26/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,467 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $4,550,000 | 01/12/26 | 5 | 70,000 | ||
0.82 | Single-Family Home | $395,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,114 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $390,549 | 06/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,663 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 07/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,449 | |
0.67 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 11/09/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $744,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,596 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $307,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,740 | Off Market | |
0.67 | $100,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.68 | $419,694 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,360 | For Sale | |
0.68 | $389,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,361 | - | |
0.68 | $374,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,734 | - | |
0.68 | $394,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,702 | - | |
0.68 | $364,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,182 | - | |
0.68 | $359,990+ | 3 | 2 | 1,891 | - | |
0.68 | $329,990+ | 3 | 2 | 1,663 | - | |
0.68 | $384,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 2,343 | - | |
0.68 | $363,990+ | 3 | 2.5 | 1,974 | - |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2012
Lot Size
15.48 acres
Living Area
6,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$204
About this House
This single-family home is located at N Main St, Mount pleasant, TN. This property has approximately 6,000 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 15.48 acres and was built in 2012.
N Main St, Mount pleasant, TN is a studio, 6,000 sqft single-family home built in 2012. It last sold for $566,154 on May 5, 2015. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,221,700, with a rent estimate of $4,910/month.
Home Details for N Main St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Office |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Metal |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 15.48 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 5, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $566,154 |
Nov 18, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $17,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,312 | $716,100 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
54
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 16 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say yards are well-kept
84 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say car is needed
75 % Say kids play outside
68 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say there are community events
50 % Say there's wildlife
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say there are sidewalks
44 % Say it's quiet
32 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
Frequently asked questions about N Main St
- What is N Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for N Main St in Mount pleasant, TN is $1,221,700.
- What is the price history for N Main St?N Main St in Mount pleasant, TN last sold for $566,154 in May 2015.
- Is Mount pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount pleasant is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount pleasant?Residents describe Mount pleasant, TN as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount pleasant, TN.
- How big is the lot at N Main St?The lot at N Main St in Mount pleasant, TN is about 15.5 acres.