$2,902
Tax assessed value
Mountaindale Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,157 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,165 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/24/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,874 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,031 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,585 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,558 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/02/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,605 | |
0.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,519 | |
0.66 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,731 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,143 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $210,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,355 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $214,500 | 5 | 2 | 1,624 | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,157 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $201,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,199 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $210,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,355 | For Sale | |
0.24 | $247,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,983 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $299,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,780 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $226,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | Off Market | |
0.33 | $269,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,884 | For Sale | |
0.33 | $280,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,610 | For Sale | |
0.37 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,165 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Mountaindale Dr is in the Cypress Springs neighborhood in Cypress, TX and in ZIP code 77433. This property has a lot size of 2395 sqft.
Mountaindale Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 is a unknown in Cypress Springs. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,136/month.
Home Details for Mountaindale Dr
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2395 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $2,902 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cypress
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$410K
$3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.5%
Price per sq ft
$161
$0MoM
Available listings
1287
42MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cypress Springs
At least 31 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say kids play outside
61 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say streets are well-lit
54 % Say people would walk alone at night
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
36 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
19 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Mountaindale Dr
- Is Cypress a buyer's or seller's market?Cypress is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Cypress?The median sale price in Cypress is $410K. That is down $3K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Cypress Springs neighborhood?Residents describe the Cypress Springs neighborhood in Cypress, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and pedestrian-friendly. See recently sold homes in Cypress Springs, Cypress.
- What are the closest schools to Mountaindale Dr?The closest schools to Mountaindale Dr in Cypress, TX are Cypress Springs High School (rated 4/10), Duryea Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 4/10), Hopper Middle School (rated 4/10).