$10,000
Last sold price
Mountain Way, Way, TN 37862
Currently Off Market - Sold Feb 11, 2000 for $10,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Lot/Land | $110,000 | 02/27/26 | - | - | ||
0.26 | Lot/Land | $110,000 | 02/27/26 | - | - | ||
0.69 | Lot/Land | $65,000 | 09/17/25 | - | - | ||
0.70 | Lot/Land | $65,000 | 09/17/25 | - | - | ||
1.10 | Lot/Land | $115,000 | 03/23/26 | - | - | ||
1.08 | Lot/Land | $167,000 | 12/29/25 | - | - | ||
1.26 | Lot/Land | $270,000 | 05/08/26 | - | - | ||
1.26 | Lot/Land | $270,000 | 05/08/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $530,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $600,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,245 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $885,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,433 | Off Market | |
0.11 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $361,300 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,012 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.17 | $545,400 | 2 | 3 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $310,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,360 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Lot/Land
Lot Size
0.46 acres
About this House
Wears Valley Lot with Views! That's right, here is a lot located in picturesque Wears Valley with some beautiful views of the Mountains and Valley below. With paved roads and a slightly sloping lay, this property is in need of one thing, and that's your dream home or cabin! Perfect for a permanent residence or second home, all within a short drive to Pigeon Forge, area attractions, shopping and, of course, The Great Smoky Mountains! Stake you claim in one of the area's most natural settings today! Also, there is an adjacent lot for sale, MLS #199612. Why not buy both, for an even bigger stake on Rocky Top!
Mountain Way, Way, TN 37862 is a lot/land. It last sold for $10,000 on Feb 11, 2000. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,995/month.
Home Details for Mountain Way
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot Land |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.46 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $65,000 |
Mar 10, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $65,000 |
Oct 23, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $65,000 |
Feb 11, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $10,000 |
Dec 13, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $12,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $35,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Sevierville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$456K
$4.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.2%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$255
$11MoM
Available listings
1424
8MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Sevierville
At least 182 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say car is needed
79 % Say yards are well-kept
72 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say it's dog friendly
65 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say people would walk alone at night
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say streets are well-lit
28 % Say there are sidewalks
27 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Mountain Way
- What is the price history for Mountain Way?Mountain Way last sold for $10,000 in February 2000.
- Is Way a buyer's or seller's market?Way is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Way?The median sale price in Way is $456K. That is up $4.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Way?Residents describe Way, TN as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Way, TN.

