Mountain View & Narrow, Hazleton, PA 18202
OFF MARKET

$1,454

Last sold price

    Mountain View & Narrow, Hazleton, PA 18202

    Currently Off Market - Sold Nov 14, 2023 for $1,454

    Home Value

    Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

    Comparable sales

    These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Property Type
    Sold Price
    Sold Date
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    0.67
    Single-Family Home
    $190,000
    08/05/26
    3
    2
    1,488
    1.00
    Single-Family Home
    $6,500
    10/21/26
    5
    2
    1,860
    0.91
    Single-Family Home
    $140,000
    03/27/26
    3
    1
    728
    1.08
    Single-Family Home
    $6,000
    01/23/26
    3
    1
    1,570
    0.87
    Single-Family Home
    $450,000
    03/12/26
    3
    3
    2,900
    1.00
    Single-Family Home
    $555,000
    03/13/26
    4
    3.5
    2,850
    1.00
    Single-Family Home
    $555,000
    03/16/26
    4
    4
    2,080
    1.09
    Single-Family Home
    $11,500
    03/02/26
    3
    1.5
    1,446
    1.09
    Single-Family Home
    $173,000
    07/29/26
    -
    620
    1.09
    Single-Family Home
    $510,000
    10/09/26
    3
    3
    3,460

    Nearby home prices

    Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
    Address
    Distance
    Price
    Bed
    Bath
    Sqft
    Status
    0.00
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.11
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.12
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.12
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.12
    -
    2
    1
    849
    Off Market
    0.14
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.15
    $512,000
    2
    3
    1,661
    Off Market
    0.16
    $410,900
    3
    3
    2,924
    Off Market
    0.17
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.17
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.17
    -
    Studio
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.18
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.18
    $318,400
    3
    2
    2
    Off Market
    0.18
    $210,700
    3
    1
    1,796
    Off Market
    0.18
    $200,200
    3
    2.5
    1,484
    Off Market
    0.19
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Off Market
    0.19
    $164,100
    2
    2.5
    1,450
    Off Market
    0.19
    $110,300
    1
    1
    1,096
    Off Market
    0.19
    $161,400
    2
    3
    1,874
    Off Market
    0.19
    $110,300
    1
    2.5
    1,125
    Off Market

    Local Information

    • Map ViewExplore the area around Mountain View & Narrow.
    • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
    • Shop & Eat
    -- mins to
    Commute Destination

    Home Highlights

    0.27 acre lot

    About this House

    Mountain View & Narrow is in Hazleton, PA and in ZIP code 18202. This property has a lot size of 0.27 acres.
    Mountain View & Narrow, Hazleton, PA 18202 is a unknown. It last sold for $1,454 on Nov 14, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.

    Home Details for Mountain View & Narrow

    Property Information

    Property Type / Style
    Property Type: Unknown

    Lot Information

    Lot Area: 0.27 acres

    Price and Tax history

    DateEventPrice
    Nov 14, 2023
    Source: N/A
    Sold
    $1,454

    Market trends in Zion Grove

    Last updated September 2026
    Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
    Avg. sale price
    โ€”
    Sale-to-List Price
    โ€”
    Price per sq ft
    โ€”
    Available listings
    โ€”
    Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

    What Locals Say about Zion Grove

    At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
    • 100 % Say there's wildlife

    • 100 % Say kids play outside

    • 100 % Say car is needed

    • 100 % Say parking is easy

    • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

    • 67 % Say it's quiet

    • 55 % Say neighbors are friendly

    • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

    • 50 % Say there's holiday spirit

    • 25 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

    Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

    LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

    Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

    Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

    Apartments for Rent

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Off Market Homes Near Mountain View & Narrow

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item

    Homes for sale near Mountain View & Narrow

    Skip to last item
    Skip to first item
    Skip to last item
    • Results are loading
    Skip to first item