$471,800
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,043 sqft
Mountain View Dr #G, Pleasanton, CA 94588
Est. Refi. Payment $2,971/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 23, 2010 for $268,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$472KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-2.3%)Since last year
Decreased$70K (-12.9%)Since last sale
Increased$204K (+76%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -13% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $472K |
| August 2026 | $470K |
| July 2026 | $483K |
| June 2026 | $497K |
| May 2026 | $501K |
| April 2026 | $505K |
| March 2026 | $523K |
| February 2026 | $513K |
| January 2026 | $490K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Condo | $482,000 | 01/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.04 | Condo | $485,000 | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.08 | Condo | $475,000 | 03/05/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.10 | Condo | $455,000 | 12/12/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.08 | Condo | $490,000 | 04/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.13 | Condo | $490,000 | 12/01/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.14 | Condo | $500,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.15 | Condo | $515,000 | 07/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.20 | Condo | $490,000 | 12/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | |
0.20 | Condo | $490,000 | 11/10/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $482,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $506,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $462,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $482,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $645,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $578,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $557,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $399,000 | 1 | 1 | 790 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $654,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,257 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $505,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $358,300 | 1 | 1 | 790 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1991
1,043 sqft
$452/sqft
Garage
HOA $382/mo
About this House
Cute Cozy Condo. 2 bedroom 2 bath. Fireplace in living room. Dining area.Master suite. Laundry in closet. Detached garage.Balcony. HOA amenities include POOL, tennis courts, fitness room and clubhouse. Located close to I-580 & shopping Mall.
Mountain View Dr #G, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,043 sqft condo built in 1991. It last sold for $268,000 on Mar 23, 2010 (4% below the $278,500 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $471,800, with a rent estimate of $3,182/month.
Last check for updates: about 10 hours ago
Listed by Teresa Nazareth DRE #00942172, (510) 582-6474
Century 21 Ability Realty
Bought with: Farida Chapman DRE #01325077, (925) 784-2524, Keller Williams Tri-valley
Source: Bay East AOR, MLS#40441982

Home Details for Mountain View Dr #G
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1043 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, RefrigeratorDishwasherLaundry: Hookups OnlyMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in LaundryHas Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Tile, Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two, OneFloors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: DeckNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1991 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, CondominiumArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Building Name: Canyon MeadowsConstruction Materials: Wood SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: ExistingParcel Number: 941160109500 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $278,500Price Range: $268,000 - $278,500 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Feb 06 2010Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: PleasantonCommunity: Canyon Meadows |
School Information High School District: Pleasanton (925) 462-5500 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1043 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 244 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water/Sewer, OtherHOA Name: CANYON MEADOWSHOA Phone: 925-426-1508Has an HOAHOA Fee: $382/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Real Estate Owned |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Excl RightListing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 40441982Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Fitness Center,Pool,Tennis Court(s) |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 23, 2010 Source: Bay East AOR #40441982 | Sold | $268,000 |
Market trends in Pleasanton
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.6M
$76.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
Price per sq ft
$794
$20MoM
Available listings
156
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pleasanton
At least 589 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
67 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say there's wildlife
38 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Bay Eastยฉ 2026, CCARยฉ 2026, bridgeMLSยฉ 2026. Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed. This information is
being provided by the Bay East MLS, or CCAR MLS, or bridgeMLS. The listings
presented here may or may not be listed by the Broker/Agent operating this website.
This information is intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used or any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be
interested in purchasing. Data last updated at 2026-09-04 14:58:22 PDT.
Frequently asked questions about Mountain View Dr #G
- What is Mountain View Dr #G estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Mountain View Dr #G in Pleasanton, CA is $471,800.
- What is the price history for Mountain View Dr #G?Mountain View Dr #G in Pleasanton, CA last sold for $268,000 in March 2010.
- Is Pleasanton a buyer's or seller's market?Pleasanton is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pleasanton?The median sale price in Pleasanton is $1.6M. That is up $76.83K from the prior month.
- Does Mountain View Dr #G have a pool?Yes, Mountain View Dr #G in Pleasanton, CA has a pool.
- Does Mountain View Dr #G have laundry facilities?Yes, Mountain View Dr #G in Pleasanton, CA has laundry facilities.