Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$259KSince last month
Increased$11K (+4.4%)Since last year
Increased$43K (+20%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +230% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $259K |
| September 2026 | $243K |
| August 2026 | $248K |
| July 2026 | $191K |
| May 2026 | $278K |
| March 2026 | $181K |
| February 2026 | $240K |
| January 2026 | $241K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $153,000 | 3 | - | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $211,700 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.27 | $297,400 | Studio | - | 1,604 | Off Market | |
0.32 | $256,800 | 2 | - | - | Off Market | |
0.34 | $260,600 | 3 | - | 1,068 | Off Market | |
0.37 | $276,300 | Studio | - | 1,839 | Off Market | |
0.37 | - | 4 | 1.5 | 3,000 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $349,000 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.46 | $353,700 | Studio | - | 1,917 | Off Market | |
0.46 | $260,400 | Studio | - | 1,636 | Off Market | |
0.47 | $198,000 | 3 | - | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.48 | - | 3 | - | 1,356 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $199,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $190,200 | 3 | - | 1,380 | Off Market | |
0.51 | $703,400 | Studio | - | 1,696 | Off Market | |
0.54 | $180,400 | 3 | - | 1,750 | Off Market | |
0.54 | $190,600 | 3 | - | 2,082 | Off Market | |
0.55 | $493,400 | 3 | - | 1,476 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
13.68 acre lot
About this House
This single-family home is located at Mountain Rd, Mansfield, MO. Mountain Rd is in Mansfield, MO and in ZIP code 65704. This property has a lot size of 13.68 acres and was built in 1977.
Mountain Rd, Mansfield, MO 65704 is a studio single-family home built in 1977. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $258,800, with a rent estimate of $1,655/month.
Home Details for Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 13.68 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $120 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
31
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mansfield
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 67% say there's holiday spirit
- 65% say neighbors are friendly
- 50% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's wildlife
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say there are sidewalks
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say kids play outside
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about Mountain Rd
- What is Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Mountain Rd in Mansfield, MO is $258,800.
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to Mountain Rd?The closest schools to Mountain Rd in Mansfield, MO are Mansfield High School (rated 9/10), Mansfield Jr. High School (rated 10/10), Wilder Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at Mountain Rd?The lot at Mountain Rd in Mansfield, MO is about 13.7 acres.