$897,300
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,480 sqft
Manon Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
Est. Refi. Payment $5,576/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 17, 2003 for $425,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$897KSince last month
Increased$4K (+0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$59K (-6.2%)Since last sale
Increased$475K (+111.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -6% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $900K |
| August 2026 | $897K |
| July 2026 | $896K |
| June 2026 | $932K |
| May 2026 | $971K |
| April 2026 | $922K |
| March 2026 | $1M |
| February 2026 | $979K |
| January 2026 | $923K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 07/31/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,100 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,501 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $730,000 | 09/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,142 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $760,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $880,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,163 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $810,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,142 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $834,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $698,000 | 2 | 1 | 722 | For Sale | |
0.12 | $1,381,700 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,052 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $465,600 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $608,300 | 2 | 1 | 897 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $935,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,068 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $490,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $500,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,104 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $398,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 869 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $497,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,044 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $620,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,100 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Living Area
1,480 sqft
Price/Sqft
$606
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
None
About this House
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. ALREADY SOLD. FOR COMPARISON PURPOSES ONLY
Manon Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,480 sqft single-family home in Harder-Tennyson, built in 2003. It last sold for the $425,000 asking price on Mar 17, 2003. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $897,300, with a rent estimate of $4,166/month.
Last check for updates: about 9 hours ago
Listed by DAVID TANG DRE #01193373, (925) 226-0160
Reliance Realty Group
Bought with: Dan Dianda DRE #00584435, (925) 223-8900, Reliance Realty Group
Source: Bay East AOR, MLS#11184942

Home Details for Manon Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1480 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, MicrowaveDishwasherMicrowave |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: 220 Volts in KitchenHas Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFencing: FencedFoundation: RaisedNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Door Opener |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Residential, Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Bungalow |
Building Construction Materials: StuccoNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 4534091 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $425,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Mar 17 2003Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Hayward |
School Information High School District: Hayward (510) 784-2600 |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: VISION HOMES |
Building Area Building Area: 1480 Square Feet |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8000 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Excl RightListing Terms: Conventional |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 11184942Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 17, 2003 Source: Bay East AOR #11184942 | Sold | $425,000 |
Market trends in Hayward
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$863K
$11.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.3%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$585
$13MoM
Available listings
271
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Harder-Tennyson
At least 48 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say there are sidewalks
76 % Say car is needed
71 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
61 % Say yards are well-kept
58 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's holiday spirit
49 % Say it's quiet
48 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say parking is easy
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
31 % Say people would walk alone at night
31 % Say there's wildlife
19 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Bay Eastยฉ 2026, CCARยฉ 2026, bridgeMLSยฉ 2026. Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed. This information is
being provided by the Bay East MLS, or CCAR MLS, or bridgeMLS. The listings
presented here may or may not be listed by the Broker/Agent operating this website.
This information is intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used or any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be
interested in purchasing. Data last updated at 2026-09-01 13:19:44 PDT.
Frequently asked questions about Manon Ave
- What is Manon Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Manon Ave in Hayward, CA is $897,300.
- What is the price history for Manon Ave?Manon Ave in Hayward, CA last sold for $425,000 in March 2003.
- Is Hayward a buyer's or seller's market?Hayward is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hayward?The median sale price in Hayward is $863K. That is up $11.67K from the prior month.
- Does Manon Ave have air conditioning?Yes, Manon Ave in Hayward, CA has air conditioning.
- Does Manon Ave have a yard?Yes, Manon Ave in Hayward, CA has a yard.