$290,700
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
Main Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Est. Refi. Payment $1,916/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 31, 2001 for $111,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$291KSince last month
Increased$20K (+7.5%)Since last year
Increased$11K (+4.1%)Since last sale
Increased$180K (+161.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -1% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $291K |
| August 2026 | $289K |
| July 2026 | $271K |
| June 2026 | $285K |
| May 2026 | $268K |
| April 2026 | $282K |
| March 2026 | $295K |
| February 2026 | $282K |
| January 2026 | $267K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Multi-Family Home | $210,000 | 01/09/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,300 | |
0.28 | Multi-Family Home | $309,500 | 07/02/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,050 | |
0.57 | Multi-Family Home | $306,500 | 07/21/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,940 | |
1.96 | Multi-Family Home | $290,000 | 01/02/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,200 | |
2.80 | Multi-Family Home | $139,000 | 05/22/26 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,200 | |
3.00 | Multi-Family Home | $150,000 | 10/27/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,894 | |
3.26 | Multi-Family Home | $298,941 | 02/11/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,544 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $315,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,916 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $311,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,650 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $241,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,540 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $332,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,892 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $290,300 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,636 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $426,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,137 | Off Market | |
0.16 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,926 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,016 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $277,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $319,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $289,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,580 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1989
About this House
2 family home in good condition located in Clarks Summit. Good rental history. Each unit rented for $550 per month. Tenant pays water, gas, electric, phone, cable. Each unit has freestanding gas fireplace. This can heat the entire unit. 2 family home in good condition located in Clarks Summit. Good rental history. Each unit rented for $550 per month. Tenant pay... (see supplement for full remarks)
Main Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom multi-family built in 1989. It last sold for $111,000 on Aug 31, 2001 (7% below the $119,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $290,700, with a rent estimate of $1,836/month.
Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
Listed by Karen M Dulski
CLASSIC PROPERTIES
Bought with: BARBARA (TONI) LOUGHNEY, C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#006443

Home Details for Main Ave
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Range, RefrigeratorLaundry: NoneRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: ZonedHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: One |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage No CarportNo Attached GarageParking: None |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 98 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Multi Family |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 0901904000501 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $119,900 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Clarks Summit |
School Information High School District: Abington Heights |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8000 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 006443 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2001 Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #006443 | Sold | $111,000 |
Market trends in Clarks Summit
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$361K
$30.58KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
$177
Available listings
57
11MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Clarks Summit
At least 115 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say parking is easy
92 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say there's holiday spirit
90 % Say car is needed
88 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there's wildlife
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say kids play outside
70 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
65 % Say it's quiet
38 % Say streets are well-lit
37 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
34 % Say there are community events
32 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
26 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-03 13:02:29 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about Main Ave
- What is Main Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for Main Ave in Clarks Summit, PA is $290,700.
- What is the price history for Main Ave?Main Ave in Clarks Summit, PA last sold for $111,000 in August 2001.
- Is Clarks Summit a buyer's or seller's market?Clarks Summit is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Clarks Summit?The median sale price in Clarks Summit is $361K. That is up $30.58K from the prior month.
- Does Main Ave have air conditioning?Yes, Main Ave in Clarks Summit, PA has air conditioning.